These are the Official results of the fourth round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division A.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Michael Mosshammer
Austria moss 379
9
9
00:56:24
2. Eva Schuckert
Austria 241
6
6
00:54:46
3. Hawel Manuela
Austria 172
6
5
00:53:09
4. Klaus Hausleitner
Austria Kalus 75
3
3
00:21:54
1. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 217
4
4
00:55:22
2. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 206
5
4
00:57:04
3. Vincent Bertrand
Belgium 144
6
4
01:00:00
4. BILLOT Pierre
Belgium 104
3
3
00:55:03
5. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 55
2
2
00:59:52
1. Deyan Razsadov
Bulgaria Deyan 285
5
5
00:59:31
2. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 96
4
3
00:56:41
3. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 20
2
1
00:35:53
4. Lyuben Stoychev
Bulgaria luboign 20
1
1
00:58:37
1. Elyot Grant
Canada Elyot 274
7
7
00:59:41
2. David Jones
Canada WMathie 233
6
6
00:54:37
3. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 220
7
6
00:59:48
4. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 134
4
4
00:52:24
5. martin pei
Canada 113
4
4
00:38:31
6. Roman Mureika
Canada romanm44 20
1
1
00:17:13
1. Yanzhe Qiu
China qyz 303
6
6
00:46:12
2. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 279
7
7
00:58:07
3. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 276
4
4
00:55:46
1. Mladen Mestrovic
Croatia mestar 77
2
2
00:23:33
1. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 400
9
9
01:00:00
2. Jana Novotná
Czech Rep. tojejedno 381
8
8
00:55:54
3. Jana Vodičková
Czech Rep. Janka 331
8
8
00:59:27
4. Jan Novotný
Czech Rep. KrtekHonza 308
9
8
00:59:40
5. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 279
7
7
00:50:26
6. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 186
3
3
00:59:29
7. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 144
5
4
00:51:50
8. Jana Hanzelkova
Czech Rep. Tydela 133
4
4
00:49:57
9. Michal Matyska
Czech Rep. mtronic 127
3
3
00:59:05
10. Pavel Kalhous
Czech Rep. pafka 105
4
3
00:59:55
11. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 104
5
3
00:57:24
12. Zdenka Pácalová
Czech Rep. zdenkap 77
2
2
00:46:11
13. Zuzana Dortová
Czech Rep. Nekra 75
3
3
00:46:30
14. Tom Krejčí
Czech Rep. tierra 68
2
2
00:50:38
15. Martina Machackova
Czech Rep. Madla 58
2
2
00:48:36
16. Nelly Pelc Vostrá
Czech Rep. nelly 57
2
1
00:52:52
17. Raul Kacirek
Czech Rep. Caca 28
2
1
00:59:09
18. Jiri Bursik
Czech Rep. Kollja 20
1
1
00:10:08
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 96
3
3
00:43:18
1. Tiit Vunk
Estonia TiiT 379
9
9
00:52:58
2. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 171
2
2
00:50:01
3. Allar Padari
Estonia allar 96
3
3
00:35:03
1. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 215
5
5
00:51:17
2. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 132
5
4
00:58:19
3. Markku Lahti
Finland Markku 112
3
3
00:49:06
1. Denis Auroux
France auroux 373
8
8
00:59:12
2. Anne Limoges
France 298
8
8
00:55:28
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
3. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 164
3
3
00:51:01
4. BLECON Francois
France francwe 145
4
4
00:55:22
5. Garçonnet Théophane
France garconnet 87
4
3
00:42:10
6. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 77
2
2
00:58:10
7. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 60
3
2
00:42:45
8. Laurent SAILLOT
France LauLot57 48
3
2
00:51:22
9. François STRICH
France frst 47
2
2
00:30:18
1. Michael Ley
Germany misko 489.5
10
10
00:55:51
2. Philipp Weiß
Germany 353
7
7
00:59:40
3. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 331
8
8
00:42:59
4. Isabelle Gall
Germany 255
6
6
00:56:21
5. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 226
4
4
00:55:29
6. Jonas Gleim
Germany 217
6
5
00:50:43
7. Tobias Dänzer
Germany MondSemmel 173
5
5
00:56:51
8. Silke Berendes
Germany SilBer 170
7
5
00:59:58
9. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 152
5
4
00:54:29
10. Smit Michael
Germany Smat 144
7
5
00:58:20
11. Joerg Reitze
Germany Statistica 142
4
4
00:38:52
12. Danielle Hoja
Germany 134
5
5
00:56:14
13. Anke van Hettinga
Germany Anke 126
4
4
00:51:18
14. Andreas Klier
Germany Gitarrentier 77
2
2
00:41:15
15. Friedhelm Fricke
Germany badfried 65
2
2
00:55:06
16. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 57
1
1
00:39:34
17. Eberhard Zehendner
Germany zehendner 48
2
2
00:58:20
1. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 210
6
6
00:53:15
2. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 201
6
6
00:53:12
3. Elena Aivazopoulou
Greece 199
3
3
00:54:40
4. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 115
5
4
00:58:10
5. Andreas Tsouvalas
Greece Elric 67
3
3
00:48:59
6. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 57
1
1
00:53:05
7. Maria Angeloudi
Greece minion 47
3
2
00:56:27
8. Parisis Ovelidis
Greece povelidi 20
2
1
00:18:31
9. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 20
1
1
00:25:41
10. Anastasis Papargyriou
Greece donquesto9 20
1
1
00:28:01
1. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 391
9
8
00:59:35
2. Antal Tamás
Hungary 246
5
5
00:56:15
3. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 174
5
5
00:53:02
4. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 88
2
2
00:56:26
5. Lajos Tóth
Hungary 60
3
2
01:00:00
6. Szilvia Nagy
Hungary 58
2
2
00:43:02
7. Gerda Nádor
Hungary ingalili 20
1
1
00:55:49
1. Prasanna Seshadri
India prasanna16391 379
9
9
00:52:47
2. Rakesh Rai
India rakesh 191
6
6
00:58:54
3. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 173
4
4
00:58:11
4. ashish kumar
India ashaash11ash 161
6
5
00:57:58
5. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 151
5
5
00:53:31
6. Kishore Sridharan
India kishy72 129
4
3
00:55:17
7. Ramesh Swarnakar
India Ramesh 105
3
3
00:49:18
8. Anurag Sahay
India 95
4
3
00:34:39
1. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 277
8
8
00:56:31
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 20
1
1
00:18:18
1. Alberto Fabris
Italy Alberto 379
9
9
00:58:05
2. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 272
6
6
00:59:25
3. Gabriele Carelli
Italy GaS 172
6
5
00:59:34
4. Marco Pellegrini
Italy m19700530 151
5
5
00:54:07
5. Daniele Filippone
Italy bacmag 112
4
3
00:35:50
6. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 104
3
3
00:47:19
7. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 77
2
2
00:34:32
8. Giuliano Montelucci
Italy montelucci 60
2
2
00:15:12
9. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 40
1
1
00:26:37
10. Angela Veronese
Italy moony52 20
1
1
00:12:53
11. elena pertusi
Italy elena pertusi 19
1
1
00:42:16
1. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 600.3
10
10
00:44:46
2. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 573.7
10
10
00:47:26
3. Hideaki Jo
Japan 497.5
10
10
00:55:03
4. Yuki Kawabe
Japan nyoroppyi 448
10
10
00:59:17
5. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 448
10
10
00:59:26
6. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 343
9
8
00:56:55
7. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 341
7
7
00:57:34
8. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 303
8
6
01:00:00
9. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 277
8
8
00:42:32
10. Takuma Kitamura
Japan SP1 272
6
6
00:48:39
11. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 262
6
6
00:53:14
12. Sowa Suzuki
Japan 229
7
7
00:59:23
13. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 172
7
6
00:54:04
14. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 165
4
4
00:57:10
15. Keisui Okuma
Japan 163
6
5
00:55:27
16. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 163
7
5
00:58:49
17. Takeya Saikachi
Japan 162
6
4
00:54:34
18. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 161
6
5
00:53:45
19. Yuka Jo
Japan melvy 153
5
5
00:53:00
20. Yuki Kajihara
Japan Shiraoka 144
4
4
00:44:00
21. Yoichi Enta
Japan enta 94
8
4
00:55:24
22. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 66
3
3
00:50:07
1. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 265
6
6
00:54:17
2. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 125
4
4
00:47:39
1. Claudine Thiry
Luxembourg dodine 182
6
5
00:46:03
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 217
5
5
00:52:19
1. Bram de Laat
Netherlands Para 517.2
10
10
00:53:05
2. Wilbert Zwart Wilbert
Netherlands Space_wuppie 228
3
3
00:55:09
3. Arvid Baars
Netherlands Eisbaer 170
5
5
00:50:37
4. Demoed Marleen
Netherlands marleen78 155
4
4
00:58:35
5. Paul Jacobs
Netherlands 20
1
1
00:58:52
1. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 381
8
8
00:59:25
2. Ross Atkins
New Zealand rosstherock 20
1
1
00:48:46
1. Przemysław Dębiak
Poland Psyho 393
8
8
00:57:57
2. Tomasz Stróżak
Poland strozo 374
7
7
00:55:45
3. Krystian Swiderski
Poland karzym 272
7
6
00:53:17
4. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 217
6
4
00:52:08
5. Michal Balcerek
Poland 133
4
4
00:42:08
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
6. Aneta Rosłan
Poland 105
3
3
00:54:54
7. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 94
4
4
00:50:01
8. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 93
3
3
00:54:57
9. Lukasz Kalinowski
Poland 89
3
2
00:51:15
10. Jarosław Skrzypczak
Poland Jarko 60
2
2
00:55:07
11. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 58
2
2
00:58:57
12. Natalia Sakowska
Poland 57
1
1
00:21:46
13. Ewa Gawrońska
Poland 38
1
1
00:19:49
1. Ruben Gafencu
Romania rubbeng 331
8
8
00:56:28
2. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 20
2
1
01:00:00
1. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 274
8
7
00:55:47
2. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 193
5
5
00:44:45
3. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 191
6
6
00:58:24
4. Dmitry Litvinenko
Russia dm_litv 132
4
4
00:36:48
5. Diana Grigoreva
Russia 107
4
4
00:51:02
6. Dmitriy Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 94
4
4
00:53:36
7. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 77
2
2
00:49:17
8. Ekaterina Nuzdina
Russia 60
2
2
00:54:49
9. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 48
2
2
00:46:33
10. Evgeniy Bekishev
Russia Eugene 47
3
2
00:54:46
11. Diana Paskhina
Russia diapas 28
1
1
00:34:25
1. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 331
8
8
00:42:33
2. Branko Ćeranić
Serbia skywalker 308
9
8
00:59:30
3. cedomir milanovic
Serbia rimodech 286
6
6
00:57:44
4. Zoran Tanasic
Serbia zorant 153
6
5
00:57:27
1. Matus Demiger
Slovakia 352
8
8
00:46:00
2. Pavol Kollár
Slovakia Doctor E. Will 332
7
7
00:57:12
3. Stefan Gaspar
Slovakia pista 255
5
5
00:55:45
4. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 179
4
4
00:59:39
5. Katarina Simonovicova
Slovakia delfinik6 177
4
4
00:55:27
6. Miroslav Salaga
Slovakia macko 96
3
3
00:48:36
7. Natália Chanová
Slovakia natalka 87
4
3
00:49:31
8. Lubos Hyzak
Slovakia 68
2
2
00:41:38
9. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 48
1
1
00:23:39
10. Veronika Kolvekova
Slovakia 28
1
1
00:59:45
1. Fernando Almazán Gil
Spain -.ferchx.- 88
4
3
00:48:54
2. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 48
1
1
00:59:42
1. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 235
6
5
00:58:30
2. Carmen Günther
Switzerland 188
4
4
00:50:26
1. Sumet Juariyamark
Thailand MrLiang 150
6
4
00:56:22
2. Tawan Sunathvanichkul
Thailand 142
5
5
00:38:08
1. Salih Alan
Turkey bskbri 279
8
7
00:52:09
2. Taner Karabulut
Turkey scorpprocs 241
6
6
01:00:00
3. Serkan Yurekli
Turkey 125
6
4
00:57:30
4. Cenan Denizer
Turkey Cenan 77
2
2
00:53:47
5. Hasan Uyar
Turkey 68
2
2
00:54:14
1. Tom Collyer
UK 401
9
8
00:58:12
2. Neil Zussman
UK Nilz 344
7
7
01:00:00
3. George Michael
UK geomichael 201
6
6
00:57:35
4. Heather Golding
UK 173
4
4
00:43:11
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
5. paul slater
UK chimp59 144
4
4
00:55:08
6. Matthew White
UK 96
4
3
00:54:58
7. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 88
4
3
00:59:56
8. Liane Robinson
UK puzzlemad 47
2
2
00:19:30
1. Will Blatt
USA willwc 522.8
10
10
00:52:31
2. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 522.2
10
10
00:52:35
3. Jason Zuffranieri
USA Ziti 327
8
8
00:59:30
4. Anderson Wang
USA 324
7
7
00:51:38
5. Dan Katz
USA Spelvin 279
8
7
00:59:30
6. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 270
7
7
00:59:57
7. Erik Brubaker
USA 255
6
6
00:54:02
8. Benjamin Cosman
USA 254
6
6
00:56:42
9. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 245
5
5
00:53:35
10. Todd Geldon
USA 239
7
6
00:59:59
11. Jackie Anderson
USA jackie 239
6
6
01:00:00
12. Michael Lebowitz
USA 199
3
3
00:58:11
13. Michael Tang
USA mstang 179
4
3
00:43:40
14. Grayson Holmes
USA 172
5
5
00:58:56
15. Jevon Heath
USA Cadavaca 169
4
4
00:44:54
16. Fred Coughlin
USA connect4 168
4
4
00:51:46
17. Robert Herceg
USA bob 167
3
3
00:50:27
18. John Davis
USA 163
5
5
00:57:10
19. Ken Levine
USA thesubro 142
4
4
00:48:07
20. Brett Tyrrell
USA Rushmore 132
4
4
00:57:19
21. Joseph DeVincentis
USA devjoe 132
5
5
00:59:54
22. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 127
4
4
00:32:34
23. Michael Fermaglich
USA 126
2
2
00:56:28
24. Jack Bross
USA sknight 115
4
4
00:33:33
25. James Anderson
USA thejk47 115
4
4
00:42:31
26. Matt Cleinman
USA 105
4
3
00:58:00
27. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 102
1
1
00:54:25
28. Jim Ohrberg
USA jimohrberg 77
2
2
00:41:18
29. David Moulton
USA Badir 75
4
3
00:57:52
30. Kurt Storm
USA SaintOrm 74
3
3
00:51:07
31. Peter Bereolos
USA bereolos 48
2
2
00:56:46
32. Joey Cooper
USA easonrevant 47
2
2
00:22:14
33. Giovanni Pagano
USA gpagano 47
2
2
00:24:48
34. Duncan Gilles
USA 47
3
2
00:57:28
35. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 39
2
2
00:37:46
36. Jim S
USA burghman 27
1
1
00:08:48
37. David Cohen
USA 20
1
1
00:38:31
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.