You are here

Unofficial results WPF GP Puzzle 5C

These are the preliminary unofficial results of the fifth round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division C. Any protests or amendments should be directed to puzzlegp@worldpuzzle.org by 23:59 (GMT + 2) on Thursday June 22nd. Protests after this deadline will not be considered, and official results will then be published. These results will be final.

You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list

# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
1.Ken Endo JapanEKBM459.8 16 16 00:46:13
2.Walker Anderson USAWA1729252 14 14 00:54:38
3.Michael Mosshammer Austriamoss234 13 13 00:56:01
4.Takuya Sugimoto Japansugitakukun231 15 15 00:52:05
5.Michael Ley Germanymisko231 15 15 00:52:15
6.Shinichi Aoki Japan231 15 15 00:54:22
7.Robert Vollmert Germanyrob231 15 15 01:00:00
8.Anderson Wang USA221 16 14 00:59:57
9.Jason Zuffranieri USAZiti215 14 14 00:56:43
10.Tomoya Kimura Japanpanista213 15 14 00:53:23
11.Ivan Koswara Indonesiachaotic_iak212 12 12 00:59:03
12.Yuhei Kusui Japan200 13 12 00:57:13
13.Deyan Razsadov BulgariaDeyan200 13 13 00:59:12
14.Jochen Driesen Belgium197 11 11 00:59:57
15.Taro Arimatsu Japantarotaro194 14 14 00:51:00
16.Yuki Kawabe Japannyoroppyi194 14 14 00:52:07
17.Luca Marenchino ItalyMrWutki187 11 11 00:54:42
18.Takeshi Kawasaki Japan187 12 12 00:58:10
19.Kota Morinishi JapanKota184 12 12 00:59:44
20.Andrey Bogdanov RussiaAndreyBogdanov180 13 13 00:59:51
21.Sebastian Matschke GermanySemax176 13 13 00:47:05
22.Michael Tang USAmstang174 11 11 00:58:42
23.Weifan Wang Chinaqw014052171 11 11 00:57:14
24.Nikola Zivanovic SerbiaNikolaZ168 15 12 00:51:28
25.Hideaki Jo Japan161 13 13 00:44:34
26.Thomas Snyder USADrSudoku161 13 13 00:50:35
27.Todd Geldon USA161 15 13 00:59:38
28.Taigo Ando JapanTigereye156 11 11 00:58:59
29.Jonas Gleim Germany155 11 11 00:59:59
30.Anne Limoges FranceKithyane153 12 11 00:51:09
31.맹환 김 Korea, Southcall_ace152 11 11 00:59:22
32.Keisui Okuma Japan148 12 12 00:58:25
33.Philippe Meyer FranceFifiR147 10 9 00:59:16
34.Taner Karabulut Turkeyscorpprocs147 12 12 00:59:57
35.Tomasz Skalski Poland145 11 10 00:59:52
36.Ryusuke Nishiyama Japan139 14 11 01:00:00
37.Daniele Filippone Italybacmag138 11 11 00:59:05
38.Oleg Malko Russia136 11 10 00:51:59
39.Chris Dickson UKdickoon136 10 10 00:57:23
40.kosei yoshimori Japansimorin134 12 11 00:59:56
41.John Davis USA127 12 12 00:54:54
42.stefano forcolin Italysf2l126 12 11 01:00:00
43.Jakub Hrazdira Czech Rep.Gotroch125 10 10 00:57:31
44.Carsten Ruhnke GermanyCSR94124 8 8 00:57:48
45.Aoki Takemasa Japangori.sh122 12 10 00:59:26
46.Heather Golding UK120 5 4 00:58:26
47.Henna Perälä Finlandblivet118 12 10 00:55:58
48.Minyoung Joo Korea, SouthJooMY117 10 10 00:53:41
49.Veronika Kolvekova Slovakia114 8 8 00:53:21
50.Sergei Biriukov Russiafmserega113 7 7 01:00:00
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
51.Martin Kuzela Czech Rep.ekomar110 6 6 00:58:57
52.Isabelle Gall Germany105 10 10 00:43:03
53.yong seok Choi Korea, SouthEoHeongMat105 11 10 00:56:32
54.Randy Rogers USARandiman104 10 10 00:55:11
55.Anthonis Noor Belgium102 8 8 00:55:29
56.BLECON Francois Francefrancwe100 8 8 00:52:45
57.Matthew White UK99 8 8 00:58:55
58.Harmeet Singh Indiaharmeet97 6 5 00:59:44
59.Hyunmo Kang Korea, Southzzdldl3196 8 8 00:51:49
60.BOIS Tiphanie Francetiphan95 8 7 00:52:24
61.Charles Steinhardt DenmarkCSteinhardt94 7 7 00:48:35
62.Leonore Houzet Houzet France91 6 6 00:52:12
63.Balázs Ababi RomaniaBebe89 9 9 00:57:13
64.Xiao Wei Huang Chinaxiao01wei83 3 3 01:00:00
65.Veronika Lengauer Germanygarganegra81 8 8 00:54:07
66.Jeremy Kong UKjkong80 6 6 00:40:37
67.Mladen Mestrovic Croatiamestar80 7 7 00:46:04
68.Erich Peterson USAerichp80 7 7 00:47:04
69.Nicholas Whitehead USAnjwhitehead80 8 7 00:59:45
70.Bram van Heuveln Netherlandsbram2879 7 7 00:48:36
71.Panni Jakab HungaryPanni79 9 8 00:49:47
72.Alberto Fabris ItalyAlberto79 6 5 00:59:49
73.Borislav Ilevski Ilevski Bulgariailevski78 9 8 00:56:42
74.Morena Pacifico Italymopacifico77 7 7 00:55:49
75.Alexander Stepin Russiastepin74 6 6 00:59:42
76.Faustina Marie USA73 5 5 00:38:21
77.Jaan Laks Estoniasalmo73 8 8 00:42:54
78.Brett Tyrrell USARushmore73 6 6 00:55:30
79.Daday Hunor Romaniadahunor71 7 7 00:57:24
80.Miklos Sandor Mocsy Hungary70 4 4 00:52:59
81.Jan De Bruycker Belgium70 5 4 00:56:30
82.Dominik Bojko PolandAmoeba68 4 4 00:58:05
83.Marcia Klingensmith USAmarcekmba67 4 4 00:47:59
84.Paula Weiß Germanypw49966 7 7 00:58:18
85.Simon Delauvaux Belgium65 7 7 00:57:52
86.Nick Edwards UKcwej64 6 6 00:53:56
87.Anna Wąsowska Polandancyna63 8 7 00:54:19
88.Claudia Sala Italyevilove61 6 6 00:54:18
89.Anil Pophali Canadagratitude1861 6 5 00:59:17
90.Zdeněk Vodička Czech Rep.Voda60 5 5 00:37:44
91.MACHIMURA TERUMI Japan60 3 3 00:50:38
92.Juraj Bódi Slovakia60 7 7 00:55:56
93.Mare Oja Estonia58 5 5 00:54:43
94.Dmytro Furayev Ukraine58 5 5 00:58:19
95.David Cohen USA57 5 5 00:56:50
96.Wojciech Gryciuk Polandwgryciuk57 7 7 00:57:16
97.Robert Herceg USAbob53 7 6 01:00:00
98.Amy McKaveney USAmckaveney51 4 4 00:51:24
99.Michael Genier SwitzerlandLoHoX47 5 5 00:21:41
100.Fidel Zapico Ortiz MexicoZapico46 4 4 00:47:14
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
101.Magali Monod-Cotte France46 4 4 00:47:54
102.Jarosław Skrzypczak PolandJarko46 5 5 00:48:58
103.Fernando Almazán Gil Spain-.ferchx.-46 5 5 00:54:09
104.Magdalena Szczesna Polandvisznia46 5 5 00:54:29
105.Ned Walker UKnedwalker44 4 4 00:24:47
106.Ekaterina Krotkova Russiakaterina44 3 3 00:51:56
107.Kyoya Yamada Japanky44 6 6 00:59:31
108.Krzysztof Paździora Poland44 6 5 00:59:48
109.Dmitriy Grishchenko Russiaroyal_chel43 3 3 00:26:50
110.Danielle Hoja Germany43 5 4 00:29:38
111.Plinio Márcio BrazilPM43 5 4 00:59:54
112.Mohan Prashanth Premkumar Indiamohanprashanth38 3 3 00:49:03
113.Amalia Panagiotopoulou Greece36 5 5 00:56:34
114.michael stitzel USAmikeylyk35 3 3 00:43:07
115.György Herke HungaryGyuszi1332 4 4 00:52:24
116.Rakesh Rai Indiarakesh31 2 2 00:34:11
117.Irina Dragunova RussiaIrinaD31 2 2 00:34:34
118.Stephanie Shealey USA29 4 3 00:24:44
119.Gita Ventyana Indonesia29 4 4 00:50:48
120.elena pertusi Italyelena pertusi27 3 3 00:50:23
121.Kris Petkakis Greecegalic23 3 2 00:57:43
122.David Collison UKDavidCollison18 1 1 00:23:16
123.Brun Stefania Italystefybio18 4 1 00:37:17
124.Gordon Lessells IrelandGSL18 2 1 00:43:40
125.Richter Gerhard GermanySenior4118 1 1 00:54:54
126.David Lewis USAStrype18 4 3 00:55:33
127.Joanna Drury UKJfd_18 1 1 00:58:29
128.Zuzana Dortová Czech Rep.Nekra13 1 1 00:14:23
129.Gerda Nádor Hungaryingalili13 1 1 00:49:11
130.Ricardo Garcia SpainRickiFerrara13 1 1 00:49:12
131.Jens Hoppe Germanyhopppe11 2 2 00:06:01
132.Rémy Naylor UKremy10 2 2 00:29:23
133.Eugene Porter USAEugene Porter4 2 1 00:45:44
134.Leighann Lewis USALunarLuna4 4 1 00:58:53
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
.