These are the Unofficial results of the eighth round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division C.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 188
10
9
00:58:15
2. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 142
14
14
01:00:00
3. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 106
12
9
00:55:35
4. Jan De Bruycker
Belgium 66
3
3
00:59:59
1. Plinio Márcio
Brazil PM 80
10
9
00:59:54
1. Deyan Razsadov
Bulgaria Deyan 235
14
13
00:58:00
2. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 101
16
14
00:54:13
3. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 93
15
14
00:54:35
4. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 79
5
5
00:52:50
1. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 281.5
23
23
00:59:45
2. Anil Pophali
Canada gratitude18 18
7
3
00:59:22
1. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 353.5
23
22
00:52:21
2. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 211
13
12
00:59:58
1. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 371.7
23
22
00:50:32
2. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 220
17
17
00:57:06
3. Daniela Johanova
Czech Rep. daaja 85
13
10
01:00:00
4. Jan Češka
Czech Rep. janceska 66
5
5
00:59:17
5. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 56
11
10
00:55:18
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 98
7
3
00:58:41
1. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 147
11
11
00:59:01
2. Marek Oja
Estonia 70
10
9
00:47:07
3. Mare Oja
Estonia 61
10
7
00:55:50
4. Klaarika Prii
Estonia 31
11
4
00:51:54
1. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 159
16
16
00:58:47
1. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 148
15
14
00:59:51
2. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 129
14
12
00:51:43
3. Laurent SAILLOT
France LauLot57 110
10
9
00:59:04
4. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 32
7
7
00:49:56
5. Nathalie Catinot
France 26
5
3
00:37:36
1. Michael Ley
Germany misko 417.5
23
23
00:46:09
2. Philipp Weiß
Germany 305.7
23
23
00:57:20
3. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 257
23
21
00:51:37
4. Jonas Gleim
Germany 252.7
18
18
00:59:56
5. Robert Vollmert
Germany rob 250
23
19
00:48:25
6. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 134
11
11
00:59:44
7. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 104
14
13
00:59:49
8. Jessica Tuttolomondo
Germany JeSa1308 33
6
3
01:00:00
9. Richter Gerhard
Germany Senior41 13
4
1
01:00:00
1. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 123
16
14
00:58:16
2. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 66
14
13
00:54:16
1. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 257
22
21
01:00:00
2. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 198
10
9
00:59:25
3. Csizmazia Tamás
Hungary cheese 148
5
5
00:36:46
4. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 135
16
15
00:58:52
1. Anurag Sahay
India 178
17
11
00:59:31
2. Rakesh Rai
India rakesh 171
7
7
00:59:38
3. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 100
12
9
00:59:59
4. Hemant Kr Malani
India 71
8
8
00:58:47
5. Ramesh Swarnakar
India Ramesh 60
5
5
00:39:06
1. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 235
22
22
00:47:39
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
2. Leon Fone Leon
Indonesia nya10 42
12
7
01:00:00
1. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 66
4
3
00:58:31
1. Alberto Fabris
Italy Alberto 206
17
15
00:59:03
2. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 125
14
11
00:58:36
3. Pierdante LANZAVECCHIA
Italy Pierdante 55
5
5
01:00:00
4. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 38
4
3
00:44:28
5. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 22
4
3
00:58:02
1. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 428
23
22
00:44:24
2. Hideaki Jo
Japan 416
23
23
00:46:18
3. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 386.9
23
21
00:45:01
4. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 332.6
23
22
00:51:48
5. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 308.5
23
23
00:57:03
6. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 295
23
23
00:58:24
7. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 288.5
23
23
00:59:03
8. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 265
23
22
00:36:08
9. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 235
13
13
00:59:30
10. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 233
19
18
00:59:53
11. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 209
23
22
00:36:59
12. Satoshi Ando
Japan aldentea 195
20
20
00:58:54
13. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 175
18
17
01:00:00
14. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 142
19
19
00:54:02
15. Kent NIkaido
Japan snuke 125
12
10
01:00:00
16. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 113
15
15
00:53:51
17. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 107
17
14
00:41:10
1. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 354
23
23
00:52:30
2. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 175
19
19
00:56:27
3. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 152
21
20
00:59:35
4. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 97
17
14
00:50:44
5. hoyoung moon
Korea, South 1107ok 96
12
12
00:50:21
6. Soomin Kim
Korea, South 89
11
11
00:52:54
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 192
10
10
00:59:45
1. Bram de Laat
Netherlands Para 336.3
23
22
00:51:43
2. Theo Jurrius
Netherlands 146
11
9
00:59:50
3. Bram van Heuveln
Netherlands bram28 128
20
12
00:59:50
1. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 303.2
23
23
00:57:35
1. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 260
20
19
01:00:00
2. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 199
9
9
00:59:13
3. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 94
8
6
00:47:10
4. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 85
12
10
00:56:23
5. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 79
15
13
00:56:27
6. Malgorzata Stawarz
Poland 75
12
11
00:54:02
7. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 44
9
7
00:54:33
8. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 23
2
2
00:55:16
1. Ruben Gafencu
Romania rubbeng 197
22
20
00:57:19
2. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 85
9
8
00:59:39
3. Daday Hunor
Romania dahunor 76
9
7
00:57:45
4. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 75
10
8
00:59:56
1. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 262
21
21
00:59:57
2. Dmitry Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 168
21
18
00:59:00
3. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 148
5
5
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
4. Vlad Klyachin
Russia vlad 137
20
17
00:58:44
5. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 117
11
9
00:56:22
6. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 35
5
4
00:56:57
7. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 15
3
2
00:41:05
1. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 254
23
21
00:54:10
2. sladjana milojkovic
Serbia med 78
8
7
00:58:08
3. Bojan Ilic
Serbia BojanIlic 44
9
8
00:58:54
1. Matus Demiger
Slovakia 301.3
23
22
00:57:28
2. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 130
9
9
00:59:13
3. Katarina Simonovicova
Slovakia delfinik6 90
10
10
00:45:55
4. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 72
7
7
00:54:15
5. Veronika Kolvekova
Slovakia 67
9
9
00:56:32
6. Juraj Bódi
Slovakia 26
9
7
00:57:45
1. Ibon Arregui
Spain ibon 132
10
7
00:57:18
2. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 34
5
5
00:52:01
1. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 217
14
14
00:58:10
1. Pakkapong Sricharoen
Thailand tinooo 116
17
17
01:00:00
1. Taner Karabulut
Turkey scorpprocs 263
18
18
01:00:00
1. Heather Golding
UK 158
7
6
00:53:38
2. Matthew White
UK 106
7
7
00:59:47
3. Roderick Grafton
UK rodders 105
10
9
01:00:00
4. Alan O'Donnell
UK PuzzleScot 96
19
15
00:59:03
5. Chris Dickson
UK dickoon 75
11
9
00:58:47
6. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 72
11
9
00:58:17
7. Whei-Chang Kim
UK NinjaChip 48
10
8
00:56:57
1. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 405
23
22
00:46:24
2. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 367.3
23
23
00:51:10
3. Anderson Wang
USA 315.3
23
21
00:53:43
4. Michael Tang
USA mstang 215
16
15
00:59:45
5. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 123
17
17
00:50:33
6. Robert Herceg
USA bob 105
14
8
00:57:06
7. Jim S
USA burghman 105
16
16
01:00:00
8. Kurt Storm
USA SaintOrm 89
15
15
00:51:25
9. Chris Bean
USA chrisb 86
14
12
00:57:27
10. Giovanni Pagano
USA gpagano 86
15
14
00:59:33
11. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 85
15
13
00:59:40
12. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 75
9
7
00:59:29
13. Marcia Klingensmith
USA marcekmba 74
5
4
00:54:17
14. Jeffrey Baker
USA jefjiljuljenjon 72
15
10
00:55:32
15. Sarah Kelsey
USA 61
14
12
00:57:52
16. Amy McKaveney
USA mckaveney 57
9
8
00:59:56
17. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 55
8
8
00:51:11
18. Nicholas Whitehead
USA njwhitehead 54
10
7
00:58:15
19. Jim Ohrberg
USA jimohrberg 49
9
8
00:57:16
20. David Cohen
USA 48
8
8
00:57:38
21. Alvin Chen
USA zmyshatlp 46
8
6
00:55:20
22. David Lewis
USA Strype 39
11
8
00:59:47
23. Danielle Moura
USA 33
8
6
00:56:42
24. Eugene Porter
USA Eugene Porter 24
4
3
00:49:42
25. michael stitzel
USA mikeylyk 22
3
3
00:34:54
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
26. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 19
9
2
00:36:35
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.