These are the Official results of the first round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division B.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Jorge Robledo
Argentina jaroble 88
1
1
00:51:09
1. Hawel Manuela
Austria 364
8
7
00:57:36
1. Olga Shut
Belarus OlgaShut 549
9
9
00:59:32
2. Vladimir Portugalov
Belarus forsmarts 434
7
7
00:53:13
1. Vincent Bertrand
Belgium 599
10
10
00:54:51
2. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 457
8
8
00:54:41
3. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 431
8
8
00:50:50
4. Jan De Bruycker
Belgium 195
4
4
00:45:24
5. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 170
5
4
00:59:58
1. Kéren Dell Ducas
Brazil Kéren 47
4
1
00:48:56
1. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 289
7
6
01:00:00
2. Lyuben Stoychev
Bulgaria luboign 231
5
5
00:54:55
3. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 195
5
4
00:47:24
4. Anton Titov
Bulgaria virco 195
4
4
00:54:13
5. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 195
7
4
00:58:25
6. Galya Titova
Bulgaria galka 112
3
3
00:45:14
7. Vesela Gerasimova
Bulgaria suselka 33
1
1
00:17:57
1. Elyot Grant
Canada Elyot 422
8
7
00:59:03
2. martin pei
Canada 404
7
7
00:53:31
3. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 373
7
7
00:36:01
4. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 327
6
6
00:56:28
5. Dave Baines
Canada StandupCanada 325
6
6
00:57:16
6. Daniel Robbins
Canada 259
5
5
00:47:53
7. Fae Lau
Canada Faelights 112
3
3
00:32:23
8. Dave Rutt
Canada xaveruth 112
4
3
00:33:57
9. Roman Mureika
Canada romanm44 112
3
3
00:40:59
1. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 567
9
8
00:59:37
2. Tantan Dai
China SERENE 519
9
9
00:50:14
3. Minfang Lin
China 516
9
9
00:51:54
4. Ran Liao
China snakeeyes 431
8
8
00:41:04
5. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 410
7
7
00:45:20
1. Mladen Mestrovic
Croatia mestar 112
3
3
00:17:10
1. Fani Athienitou
Cyprus fani 204
4
4
00:54:14
1. Jana Novotná
Czech Rep. tojejedno 586
10
9
01:00:00
2. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 549
9
9
00:56:27
3. Pavel Kalhous
Czech Rep. pafka 452
8
8
00:59:18
4. Pavel Kadlečík
Czech Rep. kousek-nebe 431
8
8
00:57:39
5. Jiri Hrdina
Czech Rep. jhrdina 418
8
7
00:55:06
6. Michal Matyska
Czech Rep. mtronic 369
7
7
00:57:47
7. Ondrej Skoba
Czech Rep. redkev 265
5
4
00:57:58
8. Paja Skobova
Czech Rep. pavlinas 264
5
5
00:56:24
9. Martina Machackova
Czech Rep. Madla 260
6
4
00:57:50
10. Raul Kacirek
Czech Rep. Caca 242
5
5
00:27:18
11. Jana Hanzelkova
Czech Rep. Tydela 199
6
4
00:47:43
12. Zdenka Pácalová
Czech Rep. zdenkap 159
4
4
00:42:53
13. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 159
4
4
00:47:20
14. Zuzana Dortová
Czech Rep. Nekra 153
3
3
00:51:23
15. Helena Novotná
Czech Rep. radoska 112
3
3
00:21:50
16. Eliska Nadvornikova
Czech Rep. 80
2
2
00:47:07
17. Tom Krejčí
Czech Rep. tierra 65
2
2
00:16:27
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
18. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 65
2
2
00:53:08
19. Terka Kounovská
Czech Rep. krytterka 32
1
1
00:13:14
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 359
8
7
00:58:39
1. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 455
7
7
00:59:04
2. Allar Padari
Estonia allar 423
8
7
00:58:58
3. Margit Scheler
Estonia pargitool 372
8
7
00:58:07
4. Anna Poots
Estonia 348
7
7
00:52:33
5. Erik Amor
Estonia 289
6
6
00:49:43
6. Elin Mandel
Estonia 242
5
5
00:56:49
7. Riho Klement
Estonia riksman 159
4
4
00:50:35
8. Marek Oja
Estonia 123
4
3
00:52:05
9. Kaari Helstein
Estonia pisipaha 112
3
3
00:51:45
10. Mare Oja
Estonia 112
3
3
00:51:55
11. Howard Wilkinson
Estonia HWHW 112
5
3
00:54:56
1. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 556
9
9
00:58:48
2. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 481
8
8
00:57:08
1. Bastien Vial-Jaime
France 611
10
10
00:59:20
2. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 431
8
8
00:52:34
3. BLECON Francois
France francwe 348
7
7
00:57:38
4. Clément Bossut
France 322
6
6
00:59:38
5. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 289
6
6
00:53:45
6. Puissant Emmanuel
France Ciao Emmanuel 195
4
4
00:39:17
7. Veronique Pelassa
France 171
4
4
00:56:05
8. Regis LAMPERRIERE
France runner92 170
4
4
00:50:47
9. BOIS Tiphanie
France tiphan 65
2
2
00:15:25
10. Buffet Philippe
France philos 65
2
2
00:22:42
1. Philipp Weiß
Germany 808.2
11
11
00:48:17
2. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 782.3
11
11
00:50:52
3. Claudia Müller
Germany pin7guin 516
9
9
00:58:17
4. Silke Berendes
Germany SilBer 511
9
9
00:50:12
5. Jonas Gleim
Germany 431
8
8
00:57:44
6. Anke van Hettinga
Germany Anke 377
7
7
00:40:54
7. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 377
7
7
00:55:38
8. Friedhelm Fricke
Germany badfried 369
7
7
00:54:37
9. Danielle Hoja
Germany 348
7
7
00:56:12
10. Nicole Schaedel
Germany Mira 289
6
6
00:40:37
11. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 289
6
6
00:42:46
12. Tobias Dänzer
Germany MondSemmel 229
6
5
00:59:37
13. Jens Hoppe
Germany hopppe 209
5
4
00:32:01
14. Gabi Penn-Karras
Germany ibag 172
5
3
00:59:54
15. Helga Tauscher
Germany 80
3
2
00:58:29
1. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 514
8
8
00:57:04
2. Elena Aivazopoulou
Greece 369
7
6
01:00:00
3. Thanos Darkadakis
Greece sakito 348
7
7
00:54:58
4. Parisis Ovelidis
Greece povelidi 330
6
6
01:00:00
5. Vasso Kalaitzidou
Greece vasso 325
6
6
00:54:16
6. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 258
6
5
00:52:48
7. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 254
6
5
00:49:22
8. Maria Angeloudi
Greece minion 242
6
5
00:49:48
9. Nikolaos Vasileiou
Greece 242
5
5
00:56:10
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
10. Anastasis Papargyriou
Greece donquesto9 162
4
3
00:53:57
11. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 123
3
3
00:32:20
12. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 72
1
1
00:28:56
13. Νεκτάριος Κοσμίδης Κοσμίδης
Greece 47
4
1
00:59:05
14. Manto-Pigi Stavrogiannopoulou
Greece 33
3
1
01:00:00
1. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 519
9
9
00:59:33
2. Csizmazia Tamás
Hungary cheese 436
8
7
00:53:41
3. Gyimesi Peter
Hungary Peti 431
8
8
00:57:03
4. Szilvia Nagy
Hungary 316
6
6
00:59:37
5. Gerda Nádor
Hungary ingalili 287
6
5
00:51:17
6. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 236
4
4
00:46:43
1. ashish kumar
India ashaash11ash 396
8
7
00:56:31
2. Rajesh Kumar
India 272
6
5
00:53:55
3. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 242
5
5
00:33:19
4. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 242
7
5
00:49:39
5. Devarajan D
India devarajand 236
4
4
00:55:57
6. Dillip kumar Sahoo
India dillip 124
3
3
00:45:05
7. Rakesh Rai
India rakesh 65
2
2
00:08:37
8. Mohan Prashanth Premkumar
India mohanprashanth 58
1
1
01:00:00
9. Anurag Sahay
India 33
5
1
01:00:00
1. Giuliano Montelucci
Italy montelucci 457
8
8
00:53:44
2. Alberto Fabris
Italy Alberto 431
8
8
00:51:28
3. Daniele Filippone
Italy bacmag 402
9
7
00:59:03
4. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 359
9
7
00:49:33
5. Vittorio Schiavone
Italy Moso 348
7
7
00:58:35
6. Chiara Nuzio
Italy lupurk 330
6
6
00:37:38
7. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 293
6
5
00:48:38
8. Marco Pellegrini
Italy m19700530 289
6
6
00:52:06
9. Gabriele Carelli
Italy GaS 276
6
6
00:55:51
10. Francesca Pedrielli
Italy dadency 242
5
5
00:57:32
11. Giovanni Frugoli
Italy Akuma21 231
5
5
00:27:44
12. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 231
6
5
00:57:06
13. claudio toffon
Italy claudio62 195
5
4
00:59:44
14. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 159
5
4
00:57:31
15. Giuseppe Guerra
Italy bimbus 65
2
2
00:18:36
16. Francesca Ricci
Italy 65
3
2
00:24:26
17. elena pertusi
Italy elena pertusi 65
2
2
00:36:31
18. Luca Marenchino
Italy MrWutki 65
2
2
00:50:14
1. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 608
11
10
00:56:31
2. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 519
9
9
00:59:30
3. Keisui Okuma
Japan 457
10
7
00:59:24
4. Satoshi Ando
Japan aldentea 393
9
7
00:59:43
5. Sowa Suzuki
Japan 359
7
7
00:54:52
6. kotaro matsuda
Japan 342
7
6
00:55:52
7. Masaya Nagatani
Japan Masa 242
6
5
00:57:31
8. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 58
4
1
01:00:00
1. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 576
11
9
00:41:04
2. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 482
8
7
01:00:00
3. Soomin Kim
Korea, South 242
5
5
00:43:33
4. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 229
5
5
00:50:17
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
5. Jimin HWANG
Korea, South GGFJH 47
2
1
01:00:00
1. Claudine Thiry
Luxembourg dodine 457
8
8
00:53:55
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 289
8
6
00:54:26
1. Annick Weyzig
Netherlands sojaboon 775.3
11
11
00:51:34
2. Demoed Marleen
Netherlands marleen78 377
7
7
00:58:25
3. Bram van Heuveln
Netherlands bram28 369
7
7
00:52:03
4. Paul Jacobs
Netherlands 348
7
7
00:51:28
5. Hugo van Rooijen
Netherlands 217
6
5
00:59:45
6. Arvid Baars
Netherlands Eisbaer 159
4
4
00:55:38
1. Jan Mrozowski
Poland janoslaw 549
10
9
00:54:52
2. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 393
7
7
00:59:15
3. Zbigniew Laskowski
Poland zbych 369
8
7
00:54:02
4. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 339
6
6
01:00:00
5. Lukasz Kalinowski
Poland 301
7
6
00:59:58
6. Marek Peszt
Poland xtras 290
6
6
00:51:38
7. Natalia Sakowska
Poland 289
7
6
01:00:00
8. Jakub Prabucki
Poland fenix86 276
6
6
00:59:39
9. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 242
5
5
00:47:16
10. Ewa Gawrońska
Poland 211
4
4
00:48:12
11. Aneta Rosłan
Poland 112
3
3
00:43:42
12. Adam Skowronski
Poland adames72 65
2
2
00:19:57
13. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 33
1
1
00:55:03
1. Ruben Gafencu
Romania rubbeng 730.6
11
10
00:47:48
2. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 210
4
4
00:55:19
3. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 171
6
4
00:47:09
4. Daday Hunor
Romania dahunor 170
4
4
00:45:27
1. Vlad Klyachin
Russia vlad 619
10
10
00:59:37
2. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 586
9
9
00:54:15
3. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 576
11
9
00:53:13
4. Dmitriy Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 560
10
9
00:47:15
5. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 494
9
8
00:59:01
6. Ivan Grishchenko
Russia iogri 474
8
7
00:55:00
7. Ivan Laptiev
Russia Yason 410
7
7
00:57:19
8. Diana Grigoreva
Russia 255
5
4
00:58:20
9. Dmitry Litvinenko
Russia dm_litv 254
5
5
00:53:47
10. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 168
2
2
00:46:49
11. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 153
3
3
00:56:47
12. Diana Paskhina
Russia diapas 112
3
3
00:55:23
1. Martin Kollar
Slovakia mackokajka 398
8
7
00:46:51
2. Miroslav Salaga
Slovakia macko 372
8
7
00:58:32
3. Martina Prinerová
Slovakia eifel_mp 330
7
6
01:00:00
4. Natália Chanová
Slovakia natalka 323
6
6
00:52:26
5. Peter Gašpár
Slovakia pegas 289
6
6
00:47:59
6. Magdalena Gasova
Slovakia lienka787 254
5
5
00:43:47
7. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 242
5
5
00:37:43
8. Jaroslav Grajciar
Slovakia Neky 217
5
5
00:58:20
9. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 217
5
5
00:58:29
10. Karol Tavač
Slovakia 47
3
1
00:59:46
1. Pika Založnik
Slovenia pzalozni 289
6
6
00:54:07
2. Luka Mernik
Slovenia lmernik 217
6
5
00:59:40
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
3. Petra Groselj
Slovenia 112
3
3
00:39:54
1. Ibon Arregui
Spain ibon 587
10
9
01:00:00
2. Fernando Almazán Gil
Spain -.ferchx.- 289
6
6
00:51:28
3. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 170
4
4
00:38:55
1. Roger Kohler
Switzerland ropeko 469
7
7
00:56:14
2. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 436
8
8
01:00:00
3. Carmen Günther
Switzerland 254
5
5
00:45:44
4. Esther Naef
Switzerland esther59 204
4
4
00:58:04
1. Pei Lu
Taiwan Joky 259
6
5
00:52:07
1. Sinchai Rungsangrattanakul
Thailand sinchai4547 519
9
9
00:49:45
2. Sumet Juariyamark
Thailand MrLiang 348
7
7
00:59:09
1. Fatih Kamer Anda
Turkey fkanda 585
9
9
00:57:08
2. esra aydemir
Turkey aras 372
8
7
00:43:38
3. Karatug Ozan Bircan
Turkey 201
4
3
00:38:50
4. Cenan Denizer
Turkey Cenan 195
4
4
00:57:18
5. Ümit Volkan ÖZTÜRK
Turkey volkirik 112
4
3
00:55:10
1. Heather Golding
UK 608
10
10
00:47:50
2. Tom Collyer
UK 514
9
8
00:49:27
3. Alan O'Donnell
UK PuzzleScot 431
8
8
00:59:09
4. Steve Barge
UK drsteve 425
9
7
00:58:05
5. Emma McCaughan
UK Emma 415
8
6
00:49:46
6. Eva Myers
UK Ekaterin 410
7
7
00:58:49
7. Michael Collins
UK 410
7
7
00:59:50
8. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 384
7
7
00:56:48
9. Thomas Powell
UK furudo.erika 322
6
6
00:51:33
10. Adam Bissett
UK 307
5
5
00:51:53
11. Matthew White
UK 290
6
6
00:52:25
12. paul slater
UK chimp59 289
6
6
00:54:36
13. George Michael
UK geomichael 280
5
5
00:55:06
14. Liane Robinson
UK puzzlemad 267
5
5
00:48:33
15. Roderick Grafton
UK rodders 243
6
5
01:00:00
16. Katherine Norris
UK 217
5
5
00:37:21
17. Matt Thomson
UK thomson_matt 170
5
4
00:45:39
18. Daniel Cohen
UK 153
3
3
00:28:38
19. Charley Clover
UK charleyp 90
4
2
01:00:00
1. Anderson Wang
USA 854.5
11
11
00:43:39
2. Jenna Rivet
USA 844.8
11
11
00:44:37
3. Victor Larsen
USA shraeye 772.7
11
11
00:51:50
4. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 632
10
10
00:58:09
5. Stephen Worlow
USA sworls 608
10
10
00:55:38
6. Jason Zuffranieri
USA Ziti 572
11
9
00:58:50
7. Grayson Holmes
USA 519
9
9
00:51:57
8. Andrew Brecher
USA brecher92 511
9
9
00:48:30
9. Paul Hlebowitsh
USA FLEB 511
9
9
00:54:56
10. John Reid
USA john_reid 511
9
9
00:57:39
11. Robert Herceg
USA bob 502
8
8
00:58:36
12. Alex Obfuscated
USA Yoshiap 451
8
8
00:59:39
13. Fred Coughlin
USA connect4 436
8
8
00:55:59
14. James Anderson
USA thejk47 431
8
8
00:55:39
15. Alan Fetters
USA affpuzz 431
8
7
00:59:59
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
16. Joseph DeVincentis
USA devjoe 399
8
7
00:52:22
17. David Cohen
USA 399
7
7
00:53:06
18. Jack Bross
USA sknight 388
7
7
00:57:36
19. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 384
7
7
00:51:49
20. Erik Brubaker
USA 377
7
7
00:55:45
21. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 359
7
7
00:57:12
22. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 356
8
6
00:56:55
23. Chris Bean
USA chrisb 348
7
7
00:54:13
24. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 330
6
6
00:57:19
25. Matt Cleinman
USA 330
6
6
00:57:36
26. Kurt Storm
USA SaintOrm 326
6
6
00:57:54
27. Ken Levine
USA thesubro 301
6
6
00:53:13
28. David Moulton
USA Badir 290
6
6
00:49:44
29. Rachel Kagan
USA Rachel 289
6
6
00:44:29
30. Radek Lopusnik
USA radekivv 289
6
6
00:57:48
31. Roger Strain
USA FoxFireX 276
7
6
00:59:30
32. Nicholas Whitehead
USA njwhitehead 243
7
5
00:59:41
33. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 242
5
5
00:54:19
34. Brian Klimek
USA brianklimek 222
5
4
00:54:25
35. Eric Distad
USA distad 217
5
5
00:59:36
36. Jill Ho Tai
USA Jill H 200
4
4
00:54:04
37. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 177
3
3
00:56:37
38. Zachary Chroman Chroman
USA zacchro 172
6
3
00:50:42
39. Dan Adams
USA paramesis 171
4
4
00:56:13
40. Jim Ohrberg
USA jimohrberg 170
4
4
00:52:38
41. Jeff Felling
USA Jeff8 170
6
4
00:56:15
42. Michael Lebowitz
USA 159
4
4
00:48:23
43. Hollie Schmidt
USA Hollie 159
4
4
00:52:03
44. Kyle Stout
USA blandestk 159
5
4
01:00:00
45. Amy McKaveney
USA mckaveney 135
2
2
00:41:02
46. Alan Ratcliff
USA VPPlayer 127
9
3
01:00:00
47. David Schmitz
USA 123
4
3
00:51:42
48. Jennifer Lowekamp
USA jlowekamp 112
3
3
00:24:31
49. Julie Gaddy
USA WeatherGal 112
3
3
00:39:27
50. Marcia Klingensmith
USA marcekmba 112
3
3
00:54:29
51. Bart Geraci
USA BJGeraci 104
2
2
00:47:38
52. Stephanie Shealey
USA 80
3
2
00:51:29
1. Dmytro Furayev
Ukraine 289
6
6
00:57:55
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.