These are the Official results of the second round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division A.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Eva Schuckert
Austria 337
3
3
00:53:35
2. Matthias Reichmayr
Austria metsy 248
3
3
00:37:59
3. Michael Mosshammer
Austria moss 165
2
2
00:27:11
4. Hawel Manuela
Austria 163
2
2
00:27:40
1. Olga Shut
Belarus OlgaShut 235
2
2
00:56:34
1. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 337
3
3
00:59:55
2. Vincent Bertrand
Belgium 163
3
2
00:51:17
3. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 163
2
2
00:55:09
4. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 102
1
1
00:34:14
1. Svetlozar Stefanov
Bulgaria zorko 163
2
2
00:43:18
2. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 163
3
2
00:59:44
1. David Jones
Canada WMathie 337
3
3
00:48:30
2. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 235
4
2
01:00:00
3. Daniel Robbins
Canada 165
2
2
00:55:45
4. Elyot Grant
Canada Elyot 165
2
2
00:59:22
5. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 102
1
1
00:31:28
6. Roman Mureika
Canada romanm44 102
1
1
00:38:47
1. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 337
3
3
00:42:18
2. Yanzhe Qiu
China qyz 248
5
3
00:53:04
3. Ran Liao
China snakeeyes 163
3
2
00:42:19
4. Tantan Dai
China SERENE 102
1
1
00:33:59
1. Mladen Mestrovic
Croatia mestar 102
1
1
00:20:42
1. Jan Novotný
Czech Rep. KrtekHonza 422
5
4
00:58:58
2. Jana Vodičková
Czech Rep. Janka 337
3
3
00:48:13
3. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 337
3
3
00:49:58
4. Jana Novotná
Czech Rep. tojejedno 337
3
3
00:53:06
5. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 276
2
2
00:55:31
6. Jiri Hrdina
Czech Rep. jhrdina 276
2
2
00:59:33
7. Pavel Kadlečík
Czech Rep. kousek-nebe 187
2
2
00:58:54
8. Jana Hanzelkova
Czech Rep. Tydela 174
1
1
00:52:54
9. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 174
1
1
00:55:51
10. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 163
2
2
00:46:11
11. Petra Čičová
Czech Rep. 163
2
2
00:53:40
12. Věra Šramková
Czech Rep. jolly 102
1
1
00:30:00
13. Martina Machackova
Czech Rep. Madla 102
1
1
00:34:59
14. Paja Skobova
Czech Rep. pavlinas 102
1
1
00:35:50
15. Michal Matyska
Czech Rep. mtronic 102
1
1
00:57:52
16. Zuzana Dortová
Czech Rep. Nekra 61
1
1
00:29:28
17. Helena Novotná
Czech Rep. radoska 61
1
1
00:45:51
18. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 61
1
1
00:51:16
19. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 61
1
1
00:54:12
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 102
2
1
00:59:24
1. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 276
2
2
00:58:59
2. Tiit Vunk
Estonia TiiT 248
3
3
00:37:11
3. Margit Scheler
Estonia pargitool 235
2
2
00:41:19
4. Anna Poots
Estonia 146
2
2
00:43:37
5. Elin Mandel
Estonia 146
2
2
00:43:38
6. Riho Klement
Estonia riksman 61
1
1
00:33:26
7. Kaari Helstein
Estonia pisipaha 61
1
1
00:34:18
1. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 248
3
3
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
2. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 163
3
2
00:59:47
1. Denis Auroux
France auroux 380
3
3
00:45:26
2. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 337
3
3
00:56:58
3. Anne Limoges
France 248
3
3
00:56:11
4. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 163
2
2
00:44:25
5. Clément Bossut
France 163
2
2
00:52:00
6. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 102
1
1
00:52:50
7. Garçonnet Théophane
France garconnet 61
1
1
00:10:29
8. Anne Choux
France tatane 61
1
1
00:17:26
9. Regis LAMPERRIERE
France runner92 61
1
1
00:27:51
10. BLECON Francois
France francwe 61
1
1
00:50:57
1. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 489.4
5
4
00:56:57
2. Martin Merker
Germany MaM 441
4
4
00:51:47
3. Robert Vollmert
Germany rob 422
5
4
00:45:55
4. Michael Ley
Germany misko 337
3
3
00:46:19
5. Joerg Reitze
Germany Statistica 337
3
3
00:47:55
6. Isabelle Gall
Germany 337
3
3
00:53:22
7. Claudia Müller
Germany pin7guin 276
2
2
00:55:35
8. Silke Berendes
Germany SilBer 267
3
3
00:45:32
9. Jonas Gleim
Germany 250
3
3
00:56:37
10. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 235
3
2
01:00:00
11. Andreas Klier
Germany Gitarrentier 163
2
2
00:45:35
12. Nicole Schaedel
Germany Mira 163
2
2
00:55:35
13. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 146
2
2
00:39:33
14. Friedhelm Fricke
Germany badfried 102
1
1
00:31:25
15. Jens Mesarosch
Germany Juster 102
1
1
00:46:27
16. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 102
1
1
00:49:03
1. Anastasis Papargyriou
Greece donquesto9 174
1
1
00:50:57
2. Elena Aivazopoulou
Greece 174
1
1
00:59:21
3. Maria Angeloudi
Greece minion 163
2
2
00:58:17
4. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 146
2
2
00:51:52
5. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 102
1
1
00:49:35
6. Andreas Tsouvalas
Greece Elric 102
1
1
00:49:42
7. Kyriakos Orfanidis
Greece Kyriakos 85
1
1
00:47:34
8. Vasso Kalaitzidou
Greece vasso 61
1
1
00:51:54
9. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 61
1
1
00:58:58
1. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 422
4
4
00:59:28
2. Csizmazia Tamás
Hungary cheese 276
2
2
00:57:01
1. Prasanna Seshadri
India prasanna16391 352
5
4
00:58:32
2. Kishore Sridharan
India kishy72 163
2
2
00:34:17
3. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 163
2
2
00:41:35
4. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 102
1
1
00:41:57
5. Devarajan D
India devarajand 61
1
1
00:22:24
6. Rajesh Kumar
India 61
2
1
00:44:43
1. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 424
4
4
00:53:28
1. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 276
2
2
00:54:05
2. Daniele Filippone
Italy bacmag 163
3
2
00:54:38
3. Marco Pellegrini
Italy m19700530 163
2
2
00:55:13
4. Giuliano Montelucci
Italy montelucci 146
2
2
00:39:00
5. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 102
1
1
00:20:49
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
6. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 102
1
1
00:48:40
7. Gabriele Carelli
Italy GaS 61
1
1
00:11:12
1. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 693.7
5
5
00:43:14
2. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 620.8
5
5
00:50:31
3. Yuki Kawabe
Japan nyoroppyi 532.2
5
5
00:59:23
4. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 457.9
5
4
00:55:31
5. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 422
4
4
00:32:03
6. Hideaki Jo
Japan 422
4
4
00:58:23
7. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 422
4
4
01:00:00
8. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 352
4
4
00:41:28
9. Takeya Saikachi
Japan 352
4
4
00:57:55
10. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 337
3
3
00:59:00
11. Takuma Kitamura
Japan SP1 320
3
3
00:59:02
12. Kent NIkaido
Japan snuke 250
3
3
00:58:46
13. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 248
3
3
00:36:35
14. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 248
3
3
00:41:49
15. Keisui Okuma
Japan 248
4
3
00:58:26
16. Yuki Kajihara
Japan Shiraoka 248
3
3
00:58:26
17. Yuka Jo
Japan melvy 235
2
2
00:42:46
18. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 165
2
2
00:45:15
19. Eitaro Watanabe
Japan eityans 163
2
2
00:49:01
20. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 163
2
2
00:50:57
21. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 163
3
2
00:52:59
22. Yosuke Sugimura
Japan Yochita 146
2
2
00:32:12
23. Satoshi Ando
Japan aldentea 102
1
1
00:29:42
24. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 85
2
1
00:43:32
25. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 61
1
1
00:31:19
26. Kyoya Yamada
Japan ky 61
2
1
00:51:04
27. Yoichi Enta
Japan enta 61
2
1
01:00:00
1. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 250
3
3
00:49:25
2. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 248
3
3
00:48:55
3. Soomin Kim
Korea, South 248
3
3
00:59:30
4. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 104
2
1
00:59:45
5. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 61
1
1
00:07:48
1. Claudine Thiry
Luxembourg dodine 61
1
1
00:17:47
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 146
2
2
00:28:54
1. Bram de Laat
Netherlands Para 422
4
4
00:52:40
2. Demoed Marleen
Netherlands marleen78 174
1
1
00:51:44
3. Arvid Baars
Netherlands Eisbaer 85
1
1
00:53:59
1. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 588.2
5
5
00:53:47
1. Przemysław Dębiak
Poland Psyho 424
4
4
00:44:39
2. Tomasz Stróżak
Poland strozo 424
4
4
00:49:43
3. Paweł Rachel
Poland rachelinator 267
3
3
00:55:14
4. Tomasz Stańczak
Poland stan 250
3
3
00:54:19
5. Zbigniew Laskowski
Poland zbych 248
3
3
00:48:30
6. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 163
2
2
00:28:24
7. Rafał Bryś
Poland 163
2
2
00:54:30
8. Jakub Prabucki
Poland fenix86 163
2
2
00:56:55
9. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 163
2
2
00:59:48
10. Michal Balcerek
Poland 146
3
2
00:59:57
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
11. Katarzyna Dalach-Chlib
Poland katia 102
1
1
00:45:23
12. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 102
1
1
00:46:46
13. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 102
1
1
00:54:16
14. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 61
1
1
00:07:22
15. Anna Kamionowska
Poland 61
1
1
00:17:09
16. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 61
1
1
00:20:34
17. Krystian Swiderski
Poland karzym 61
2
1
00:48:46
1. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 163
2
2
00:58:32
1. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 320
3
3
00:52:20
2. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 248
3
3
00:49:05
3. Dmitry Litvinenko
Russia dm_litv 165
2
2
00:34:25
4. Ivan Laptiev
Russia Yason 146
2
2
00:43:26
5. Diana Paskhina
Russia diapas 102
1
1
00:35:47
6. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 102
1
1
00:50:07
7. Diana Grigoreva
Russia 102
1
1
00:53:14
8. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 61
1
1
00:17:11
9. Evgeniy Bekishev
Russia Eugene 61
2
1
00:27:48
10. Dmitriy Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 61
2
1
00:36:58
1. Zoran Tanasic
Serbia zorant 320
3
3
00:48:31
2. marko tanasic
Serbia litleboy 320
3
3
00:50:51
3. Branko Ćeranić
Serbia skywalker 267
3
3
00:51:33
4. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 250
3
3
00:36:44
5. cedomir milanovic
Serbia rimodech 163
2
2
00:52:46
6. sladjana milojkovic
Serbia med 102
1
1
00:45:06
1. Stefan Gaspar
Slovakia pista 441
4
4
00:55:54
2. Marek Pápay
Slovakia 267
3
3
00:58:09
3. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 235
2
2
00:42:47
4. Blanka Lehotska
Slovakia hypsugo 206
2
2
00:54:14
5. Pavol Kollár
Slovakia Doctor E. Will 163
2
2
00:43:20
6. Matej Uher
Slovakia muhorka 163
3
2
00:51:10
7. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 102
1
1
00:42:12
8. Miroslav Šuňavec
Slovakia taurus 102
1
1
00:49:52
9. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 102
2
1
00:50:32
10. Miroslav Salaga
Slovakia macko 102
1
1
00:58:00
11. Natália Chanová
Slovakia natalka 61
1
1
00:30:58
12. Martina Prinerová
Slovakia eifel_mp 61
1
1
00:34:32
13. Peter Gašpár
Slovakia pegas 61
2
1
00:59:46
1. Ibon Arregui
Spain ibon 259
3
2
00:54:57
1. Carmen Günther
Switzerland 235
2
2
00:43:48
2. Roger Kohler
Switzerland ropeko 235
2
2
00:44:11
3. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 189
3
2
00:34:10
1. Pei Lu
Taiwan Joky 163
2
2
00:51:34
1. Sumet Juariyamark
Thailand MrLiang 248
3
3
00:53:23
2. Tawan Sunathvanichkul
Thailand 146
2
2
00:26:41
1. Fatih Kamer Anda
Turkey fkanda 248
4
3
00:59:57
2. Salih Alan
Turkey bskbri 235
3
2
00:45:36
3. esra aydemir
Turkey aras 187
4
2
01:00:00
4. Ümit Volkan ÖZTÜRK
Turkey volkirik 174
1
1
00:36:54
1. Neil Zussman
UK Nilz 259
2
2
00:46:17
2. Matthew White
UK 235
2
2
00:39:30
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
3. Tom Collyer
UK 187
3
2
01:00:00
4. Steve Barge
UK drsteve 163
2
2
00:30:24
5. paul slater
UK chimp59 163
2
2
00:53:11
6. Saul Glasman
UK 146
3
2
00:54:15
7. Roderick Grafton
UK rodders 102
1
1
00:25:18
8. Liane Robinson
UK puzzlemad 61
1
1
00:04:56
9. Emma McCaughan
UK Emma 61
1
1
00:13:28
10. George Michael
UK geomichael 61
1
1
00:34:07
11. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 61
2
1
00:59:58
1. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 470.5
5
4
00:53:56
2. Anderson Wang
USA 424
4
4
00:58:19
3. Fred Coughlin
USA connect4 337
3
3
00:45:35
4. Will Blatt
USA willwc 320
4
3
00:48:32
5. Dan Katz
USA Spelvin 320
4
3
00:59:47
6. Jenna Rivet
USA 259
2
2
00:44:39
7. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 248
3
3
00:24:28
8. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 248
3
3
00:48:05
9. Jason Zuffranieri
USA Ziti 187
2
2
00:53:16
10. Radek Lopusnik
USA radekivv 174
1
1
00:33:04
11. John Reid
USA john_reid 163
2
2
00:40:43
12. David Moulton
USA Badir 163
2
2
00:45:23
13. Jonathan Mendelson
USA JMendelson 163
2
2
00:49:19
14. James Anderson
USA thejk47 163
2
2
00:49:39
15. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 163
3
2
00:49:48
16. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 163
2
2
00:52:17
17. Joseph DeVincentis
USA devjoe 163
2
2
00:54:39
18. Michael Tang
USA mstang 146
2
2
00:46:17
19. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 104
2
1
00:34:31
20. Matt Cleinman
USA 102
1
1
00:20:06
21. Jackie Anderson
USA jackie 102
1
1
00:28:53
22. Rachel Kagan
USA Rachel 102
1
1
00:40:35
23. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 102
1
1
00:42:30
24. Alan Ratcliff
USA VPPlayer 102
1
1
00:44:58
25. Jeff Felling
USA Jeff8 102
1
1
00:51:42
26. Grayson Holmes
USA 102
1
1
00:53:12
27. Michael Fermaglich
USA 102
1
1
00:57:23
28. Alan Fetters
USA affpuzz 61
1
1
00:09:38
29. Joey Cooper
USA easonrevant 61
1
1
00:10:44
30. Dan Adams
USA paramesis 61
1
1
00:17:26
31. Michael Lebowitz
USA 61
1
1
00:29:12
32. Robert Herceg
USA bob 61
1
1
00:29:41
33. Jeffrey Baker
USA jefjiljuljenjon 61
1
1
00:29:50
34. Brian Klimek
USA brianklimek 61
2
1
00:48:09
35. Stephen Worlow
USA sworls 61
3
1
00:48:42
1. Dmytro Furayev
Ukraine 61
1
1
00:53:09
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.