These are the preliminary unofficial results of the third round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division C. Any protests or amendments should be directed to puzzlegp@worldpuzzle.org by 23:59 (GMT + 2) on Tuesday April 2nd. Protests after this deadline will not be considered, and official results will then be published. These results will be final.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Adam Skowronski
Poland adames72 6
1
1
00:09:13
2. Mohan Prashanth Premkumar
India mohanprashanth 18
2
2
00:13:21
3. Dimitri Molerov
Germany jimrity 66
2
2
00:13:36
4. Tom Krejčí
Czech Rep. tierra 18
3
2
00:16:06
5. Sowa Suzuki
Japan 49
5
5
00:17:59
6. Stephanie Shealey
USA 21
2
2
00:18:24
7. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 37
3
3
00:19:53
8. Zbynio Zbyniowski
Poland antyp 42
2
2
00:20:34
9. michael stitzel
USA mikeylyk 16
2
2
00:21:27
10. Parisis Ovelidis
Greece povelidi 91
4
4
00:29:48
11. Mladen Mestrovic
Croatia mestar 56
5
5
00:33:21
12. Richter Gerhard
Germany Senior41 18
3
2
00:33:48
13. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 43
5
4
00:34:38
14. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 39
4
4
00:34:38
15. Dmytro Furayev
Ukraine 57
3
3
00:34:44
16. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 43
1
1
00:35:47
17. BLECON Francois
France francwe 96
2
2
00:35:56
18. Vittorio Schiavone
Italy Moso 62
2
2
00:38:23
19. Jim Ohrberg
USA jimohrberg 43
4
4
00:38:38
20. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 109
3
3
00:38:44
21. Zuzana Dortová
Czech Rep. Nekra 25
2
2
00:38:46
22. Rachel Kagan
USA Rachel 56
5
5
00:40:51
23. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 80
4
4
00:41:01
24. Marek Oja
Estonia 87
7
6
00:41:12
25. Erik Amor
Estonia 63
5
5
00:41:12
26. sohki saiki
Japan punnypunny 34
6
4
00:41:29
27. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 167
3
3
00:41:55
28. György Herke
Hungary Gyuszi13 33
3
2
00:42:22
29. paul slater
UK chimp59 56
5
5
00:42:36
30. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 24
4
3
00:42:37
31. Matt Thomson
UK thomson_matt 67
5
5
00:43:13
32. Peter Kravár
Slovakia 10
2
1
00:44:02
33. Hideaki Jo
Japan 170
10
10
00:45:35
34. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 119
9
8
00:45:35
35. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 25
2
2
00:46:11
36. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 86
5
5
00:46:41
37. Michael Ley
Germany misko 170
10
10
00:46:46
38. Luca Marenchino
Italy MrWutki 262
12
12
00:47:05
39. Giuliano Montelucci
Italy montelucci 116
7
7
00:47:30
40. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 144
9
9
00:47:34
41. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 60
5
5
00:48:25
42. Ken Levine
USA thesubro 105
6
6
00:48:58
43. sms sms
Bangladesh 16
2
2
00:48:58
44. Daday Hunor
Romania dahunor 75
6
6
00:49:11
45. Mare Oja
Estonia 103
8
8
00:49:35
46. Jan De Bruycker
Belgium 67
3
2
00:49:40
47. Markku Lahti
Finland Markku 18
3
2
00:49:55
48. Plinio Márcio
Brazil PM 16
2
2
00:50:03
49. Jelena Balanova
Latvia 23
4
2
00:50:05
50. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 24
5
3
00:50:11
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
51. Heather Golding
UK 182
3
3
00:50:12
52. Paja Skobova
Czech Rep. pavlinas 83
4
4
00:50:28
53. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 104
4
4
00:50:29
54. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 102
7
7
00:50:58
55. Dillip kumar Sahoo
India dillip 84
4
4
00:51:13
56. Riho Klement
Estonia riksman 65
5
5
00:51:20
57. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 80
8
6
00:51:32
58. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 236
12
12
00:51:42
59. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 191
10
9
00:51:50
60. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 66
5
5
00:52:01
61. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 99
4
4
00:52:16
62. Paul Jacobs
Netherlands 111
6
6
00:52:21
63. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 16
2
2
00:52:23
64. Chris Bean
USA chrisb 164
9
8
00:52:41
65. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 93
7
7
00:52:56
66. Anne Limoges
France 126
8
8
00:53:19
67. Alan Lemm
USA dante1 85
7
7
00:53:23
68. Chris Dickson
UK dickoon 82
6
6
00:53:51
69. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 421.3
14
14
00:53:52
70. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 61
3
3
00:54:02
71. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 253
10
10
00:54:16
72. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 43
5
4
00:54:17
73. Francesca Pedrielli
Italy dadency 89
6
6
00:54:36
74. Szilvia Nagy
Hungary 168
9
9
00:54:38
75. Jiri Bursik
Czech Rep. Kollja 61
3
3
00:54:42
76. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 84
5
5
00:54:53
77. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 35
5
3
00:55:08
78. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 133
6
5
00:55:25
79. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 100
8
8
00:55:28
80. Michael Mosshammer
Austria moss 270
10
10
00:55:29
81. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 70
4
3
00:55:40
82. Lyuben Stoychev
Bulgaria luboign 58
7
5
00:55:49
83. Anderson Wang
USA 292
9
9
00:56:00
84. Laurent SAILLOT
France LauLot57 134
2
2
00:56:09
85. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 49
4
4
00:56:10
86. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 127
10
9
00:56:17
87. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 156
12
9
00:56:19
88. Deyan Razsadov
Bulgaria Deyan 210
5
5
00:56:36
89. Hawel Manuela
Austria 175
6
6
00:56:45
90. Piotr Prusiński
Poland 91
5
5
00:56:45
91. Robert Herceg
USA bob 160
7
7
00:56:46
92. John Davis
USA 160
10
10
00:56:58
93. Tawan Sunathvanichkul
Thailand 101
5
4
00:57:01
94. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 71
3
3
00:57:11
95. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 270
10
9
00:57:17
96. Akihiro Nakamura
Japan nakarc 43
5
4
00:57:19
97. Pei Lu
Taiwan Joky 95
6
6
00:57:24
98. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 126
10
7
00:57:29
99. Keisui Okuma
Japan 82
5
5
00:57:29
100. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 182
6
5
00:57:37
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
101. Nick Edwards
UK cwej 64
6
6
00:57:40
102. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 157
10
8
00:57:41
103. Todd Geldon
USA 184
11
10
00:57:44
104. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 60
6
5
00:57:47
105. Ian Griswold
USA LaplaceFox 52
6
4
00:57:47
106. Lukasz Kalinowski
Poland 161
9
9
00:57:52
107. Leonore Houzet Houzet
France 43
4
4
00:58:03
108. David Lewis
USA Strype 75
7
6
00:58:05
109. Minfang Lin
China 61
5
5
00:58:09
110. Jonas Gleim
Germany 103
6
6
00:58:11
111. Olga Kislitsina
Estonia OlgaKs 79
6
5
00:58:26
112. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 134
8
8
00:58:36
113. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 117
7
5
00:58:39
114. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 300
10
10
00:58:41
115. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 174
5
5
00:58:46
116. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 165
5
5
00:58:46
117. Danielle Hoja
Germany 88
6
5
00:58:51
118. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 143
7
7
00:58:52
119. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 16
3
2
00:58:52
120. Ewa Gawrońska
Poland 60
5
5
00:58:59
121. Kurt Storm
USA SaintOrm 75
6
6
00:59:03
122. Roger Strain
USA FoxFireX 200
10
9
00:59:05
123. Michael Tang
USA mstang 128
7
7
00:59:11
124. Silke Berendes
Germany SilBer 154
8
8
00:59:12
125. Amy McKaveney
USA mckaveney 57
4
4
00:59:12
126. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 108
6
6
00:59:19
127. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 43
4
4
00:59:22
128. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 142
6
6
00:59:28
129. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 204
8
7
00:59:34
130. Roderick Grafton
UK rodders 180
9
9
00:59:35
131. Morena Pacifico
Italy mopacifico 41
5
4
00:59:36
132. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 90
6
6
00:59:39
133. Sumet Juariyamark
Thailand MrLiang 33
5
3
00:59:41
134. Matthew White
UK 218
6
6
00:59:42
135. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 62
6
4
00:59:42
136. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 118
8
7
00:59:50
137. Monod-Cotte Magali
France 99
5
3
00:59:50
138. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 152
7
4
00:59:53
139. Giuseppe Guerra
Italy bimbus 133
10
9
00:59:53
140. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 92
6
6
00:59:58
141. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 276
10
8
01:00:00
142. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 236
12
12
01:00:00
143. Philipp Weiß
Germany 194
11
8
01:00:00
144. Erik Brubaker
USA 126
9
9
01:00:00
145. Kyoya Yamada
Japan ky 70
8
5
01:00:00
146. Supriya Churi Sirsi
USA 62
5
5
01:00:00
147. Nicolas Othion
France 6
2
1
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.