These are the Unofficial results of the sixth round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division X. Any protests or amendments should be directed to puzzlegp@worldpuzzle.org by 23:59 (GMT + 2) on Thursday July 20th. Protests after this deadline will not be considered, and official results will then be published. These results will be final.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. elena pertusi
Italy elena pertusi 56
2
2
00:20:15
2. Fabien Douté
France fabich 61
3
2
00:26:43
3. Klaus Hausleitner
Austria Kalus 147
7
7
00:30:26
4. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 1097.5
17
17
00:35:57
5. Plinio Márcio
Brazil PM 8
2
1
00:36:09
6. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 1043.8
17
17
00:41:19
7. Petr Kuncar
Czech Rep. goodevil 37
3
2
00:43:12
8. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 1022.3
17
17
00:43:28
9. Hideaki Jo
Japan 1013.7
17
17
00:44:20
10. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 1009.7
17
17
00:44:44
11. MACHIMURA TERUMI
Japan 8
2
1
00:44:46
12. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 999.2
17
17
00:45:47
13. Marek Oja
Estonia 240
7
6
00:45:54
14. Mare Oja
Estonia 152
5
5
00:46:11
15. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 135
4
3
00:46:53
16. Francesca Pedrielli
Italy dadency 179
7
7
00:46:58
17. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 8
4
1
00:47:12
18. Zuzana Dortová
Czech Rep. Nekra 175
7
7
00:47:24
19. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 319
11
10
00:47:35
20. Robert Vollmert
Germany rob 977.5
17
17
00:47:57
21. Ewa Gawrońska
Poland 98
8
5
00:48:17
22. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 294
7
6
00:48:42
23. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 242
8
8
00:48:44
24. Yanzhe Qiu
China qyz 608
17
14
00:49:02
25. Marcia Klingensmith
USA marcekmba 85
3
3
00:49:23
26. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 140
5
4
00:49:28
27. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 252
8
8
00:49:38
28. Alexander Stepin
Russia stepin 595
17
14
00:49:44
29. Miroslav Salaga
Slovakia macko 240
9
9
00:49:47
30. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 178
4
4
00:49:49
31. Bram van Heuveln
Netherlands bram28 356
10
9
00:49:57
32. Veronika Kolvekova
Slovakia 99
5
4
00:50:13
33. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 283
6
6
00:50:48
34. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 427
13
11
00:50:53
35. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 355
8
7
00:51:10
36. Matt Cleinman
USA 281
9
9
00:51:12
37. Ross Atkins
New Zealand rosstherock 175
6
6
00:51:18
38. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 943.5
17
17
00:51:21
39. Michael Ley
Germany misko 827.4
17
16
00:51:42
40. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 456
8
8
00:51:52
41. Roman Mureika
Canada romanm44 159
6
5
00:52:10
42. claudio toffon
Italy claudio62 139
5
4
00:52:10
43. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 295
7
7
00:52:22
44. Soomin Kim
Korea, South 264
8
8
00:52:24
45. Ekaterina Nuzdina
Russia 178
5
5
00:52:30
46. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 362
9
9
00:52:36
47. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 188
5
4
00:52:47
48. Demoed Marleen
Netherlands marleen78 345
10
10
00:52:51
49. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 340
9
9
00:53:17
50. Yoichi Enta
Japan enta 296
9
9
00:53:21
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
51. Vlad Klyachin
Russia vlad 314
9
9
00:53:34
52. Gerda Nádor
Hungary ingalili 160
3
2
00:53:36
53. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 142
3
3
00:53:59
54. John Reid
USA john_reid 316
11
10
00:54:16
55. Erik Amor
Estonia 306
9
8
00:54:19
56. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 399
8
8
00:54:22
57. Diana Grigoreva
Russia 492
11
11
00:54:27
58. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 681
13
13
00:54:35
59. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 414
11
11
00:54:47
60. Claudine Thiry
Luxembourg dodine 498
13
12
00:54:51
61. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 374
12
11
00:54:55
62. Hisashi Yamamoto
Japan tarosan 195
8
8
00:55:00
63. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 906.8
17
17
00:55:01
64. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 906.5
17
17
00:55:03
65. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 493
11
11
00:55:05
66. Joerg Reitze
Germany Statistica 446
11
9
00:55:06
67. Philipp Weiß
Germany 886.6
17
16
00:55:18
68. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 146
6
6
00:55:21
69. Elin Mandel
Estonia 315
6
6
00:55:38
70. Lajos Tóth
Hungary 268
8
8
00:55:46
71. Prasanna Seshadri
India prasanna16391 898.5
17
17
00:55:51
72. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 896.7
17
17
00:56:02
73. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 456
11
10
00:56:02
74. Branko Ćeranić
Serbia skywalker 691
15
15
00:56:04
75. michael stitzel
USA mikeylyk 51
3
3
00:56:05
76. sladjana milojkovic
Serbia med 245
7
7
00:56:13
77. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 144
6
4
00:56:16
78. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 195
5
5
00:56:18
79. Ivan Laptiev
Russia Yason 331
9
9
00:56:21
80. Ruben Gafencu
Romania rubbeng 503
12
12
00:56:27
81. Markku Lahti
Finland Markku 271
8
7
00:56:34
82. Ariel Zylber
Argentina 333
8
8
00:56:43
83. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 486
12
11
00:56:49
84. Pakkapong Sricharoen
Thailand tinooo 213
7
7
00:56:50
85. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 341
11
9
00:56:57
86. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 430
13
12
00:57:05
87. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 435
13
12
00:57:11
88. Veronique Pelassa
France 164
6
6
00:57:11
89. Michael Tang
USA mstang 483
10
10
00:57:14
90. Yuka Jo
Japan melvy 527
13
13
00:57:18
91. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 657
9
9
00:57:24
92. George Michael
UK geomichael 399
10
10
00:57:42
93. Csizmazia Tamás
Hungary cheese 588
8
8
00:57:44
94. Dan Katz
USA Spelvin 723
14
14
00:57:45
95. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 382
11
10
00:57:45
96. Yuki Kajihara
Japan Shiraoka 393
9
9
00:57:48
97. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 804
16
16
00:57:51
98. Delia Keetman
Netherlands Delia 420
9
9
00:57:51
99. Sowa Suzuki
Japan 514
13
12
00:57:54
100. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 456
12
12
00:57:58
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
101. Tantan Dai
China SERENE 473
10
9
00:58:00
102. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 392
10
10
00:58:01
103. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 379
10
10
00:58:03
104. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 230
3
3
00:58:04
105. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 876.2
17
17
00:58:05
106. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 622
14
14
00:58:08
107. Michael Collins
UK 501
11
11
00:58:14
108. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 306
11
8
00:58:14
109. chdfank vaksjdfnas
Singapore 14
2
1
00:58:16
110. Stefan Gaspar
Slovakia pista 874.2
17
17
00:58:17
111. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 408
10
9
00:58:19
112. Anil Pophali
Canada gratitude18 14
2
1
00:58:20
113. Raul Kacirek
Czech Rep. Caca 167
6
5
00:58:24
114. Claudia Müller
Germany pin7guin 381
7
6
00:58:25
115. Anna Poots
Estonia 356
4
4
00:58:26
116. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 472
8
8
00:58:29
117. Lubos Hyzak
Slovakia 94
3
2
00:58:29
118. Roger Kohler
Switzerland ropeko 419
9
9
00:58:32
119. Daniele Filippone
Italy bacmag 276
7
6
00:58:32
120. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 385
8
8
00:58:39
121. Salih Alan
Turkey bskbri 561
13
10
00:58:42
122. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 537
11
10
00:58:43
123. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 425
11
11
00:58:51
124. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 709
15
15
00:58:52
125. Adam Bissett
UK 377
9
8
00:58:52
126. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 586
9
9
00:58:57
127. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 195
8
8
00:59:00
128. Ran Liao
China snakeeyes 434
12
11
00:59:04
129. Oleg Malko
Russia 292
9
8
00:59:04
130. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 573
10
9
00:59:07
131. Ivan Grishchenko
Russia iogri 399
11
11
00:59:07
132. Anna Kamionowska
Poland 151
5
4
00:59:10
133. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 348
6
6
00:59:11
134. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 534
13
11
00:59:15
135. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 456
12
12
00:59:16
136. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 428
11
9
00:59:16
137. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 556
12
11
00:59:25
138. Kishore Sridharan
India kishy72 432
7
7
00:59:27
139. Pavel Kalhous
Czech Rep. pafka 442
11
11
00:59:28
140. Vasso Kalaitzidou
Greece vasso 586
13
12
00:59:29
141. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 360
12
10
00:59:29
142. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 609
8
8
00:59:32
143. Katarina Simonovicova
Slovakia delfinik6 360
10
10
00:59:32
144. Denis Auroux
France auroux 785
14
14
00:59:33
145. Krystian Swiderski
Poland karzym 701
14
14
00:59:35
146. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 268
9
8
00:59:38
147. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 250
9
8
00:59:38
148. Richter Gerhard
Germany Senior41 101
3
3
00:59:41
149. Dmitry Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 374
8
6
00:59:43
150. Danielle Hoja
Germany 284
8
7
00:59:43
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
151. Grayson Holmes
USA 480
10
10
00:59:47
152. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 835
15
15
00:59:48
153. Anurag Sahay
India 271
10
8
00:59:48
154. Minfang Lin
China leafcard 277
11
9
00:59:49
155. Rajesh Kumar
India 497
12
11
00:59:50
156. Todd Geldon
USA 577
15
13
00:59:52
157. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 410
10
9
00:59:53
158. Antal Tamás
Hungary 653
12
12
00:59:55
159. Diana Paskhina
Russia diapas 137
6
5
00:59:55
160. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 298
9
8
00:59:56
161. David Moulton
USA Badir 237
8
7
00:59:56
162. Brett Tyrrell
USA Rushmore 287
6
6
00:59:59
163. Taner Karabulut
Turkey scorpprocs 790
13
13
01:00:00
164. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 754
17
15
01:00:00
165. Jackie Anderson
USA jackie 659
13
13
01:00:00
166. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 617
10
9
01:00:00
167. Andrej Plaštiak
Slovakia 475
10
10
01:00:00
168. Jack Bross
USA sknight 404
11
10
01:00:00
169. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 229
8
7
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.