You are here

WPF GP Puzzle Classes

Here you can find the list of players in Class A and Class B. If you are not listed there, you are eligible to have an official ranking in Class C. More about classes and divisions you can find in the Rules section.

Class A:


    Finished in the top 10 ranking for the 2014 Puzzle GP:
  • Zivanovic Nikola
  • Morinishi Kota
  • McGowan James
  • Nagata Yuta
  • de Laat Bram
  • Jo Hideaki
  • Ley Michael
  • Voigt Ulrich
  • Endo Ken
  • Zussman Neil

  • Finished in the top 25 ranking for the 2015 Puzzle GP:
  • Ondroušek Jakub
  • Dębiak Przemysław
  • Demiger Matus
  • Arimatsu Taro
  • Vollmert Robert
  • Mebane Palmer
  • Mosshammer Michael
  • Ćeranić Branko
  • Merker Martin
  • Alan Salih
  • Stróżak Tomasz
  • Kawabe Yuki
  • Sugimoto Takuya
  • Saikachi Takeya
  • Miehe Nils

  • Finished in the top 50 ranking for the 2016 Puzzle GP, Competitive Section:
  • Novotný Jan
  • Hrazdira Jakub
  • Chan Aaron
  • Blatt Will
  • Gui Yong
  • Vunk Tiit
  • Zoltán Gyimesi
  • Gaspar Stefan
  • Sunathvanichkul Tawan
  • Katz Dan
  • Auroux Denis
  • Reichmayr Matthias
  • Swiderski Krystian
  • Aoki Shinichi
  • Kawasaki Takeshi
  • Tanasic Zoran
  • Schuckert Eva
  • Koswara Ivan
  • Razsadov Deyan
  • Seshadri Prasanna
  • Matschke Sebastian
  • Vodičková Jana
  • milanovic cedomir
  • Stańczak Tomasz
  • Limoges Anne
  • Anderson Walker
  • Nishiyama Ryusuke
  • Kimura Tomoya

  • Competed in at least one of the first four rounds of the 2017 Puzzle GP, Division A, and has one of the top 100 average scores:
  • Novotná Jana
  • Jones David
  • Weyzig Annick
  • forcolin stefano
  • Zbyniowski Zbynio
  • Tamás Antal
  • Kadlečík Pavel
  • Grant Elyot
  • Frugoli Giovanni
  • Collyer Tom
  • Rungsangrattanakul Sinchai
  • Zuffranieri Jason
  • Matschke Sebastian
  • Geldon Todd
  • Gafencu Ruben
  • Bertrand Vincent
  • Anda Fatih Kamer
  • Kusui Yuhei
  • Hrdina Jiri
  • Vial-Jaime Bastien
  • aydemir esra
  • Rivet Jenna
  • Noor Anthonis
  • Laskowski Zbigniew
  • Snyder Thomas
  • Wang Anderson
  • Yamamoto Hisashi
  • Hudak Peter
  • Zverina Jan
  • Mrozowski Jan
  • Joo Minyoung
  • Barge Steve
  • Müller Claudia
  • Wilbert Wilbert Zwart
  • Rachel Paweł
  • Gall Isabelle
  • Weiß Philipp
  • Takemasa Aoki
  • Plaštiak Andrej
  • Bogdanov Andrey
  • Huang Xiao Wei
  • Kitamura Takuma
  • Qiu Yanzhe
  • Brady Nick
  • Wang Weifan
  • Glasman Saul
  • tanasic marko
  • Kollár Pavol
  • Karabulut Taner
  • Larsen Victor
  • Cosman Benjamin
  • Choi yong seok
  • Pápay Marek
  • Fabris Alberto

Class B:


    Finished in the top 100 ranking for the 2015 Puzzle GP:
  • Thiry Claudine
  • Kirch Florian
  • Stearns Kristin
  • Bross Jack
  • Worlow Stephen
  • Kalaitzidou Vasso
  • Kollar Martin
  • Fandakis Antony
  • Aivazopoulou Elena
  • Arnold Helen
  • van Heuveln Bram
  • Liao Ran
  • Λαλάτσας Αντώνης
  • Anders Hubert
  • Berendes Silke
  • Merkert Maximilian
  • Lengauer Veronika
  • Manuela Hawel
  • Balcerek Michal
  • Anderson Jackie
  • McNeill David
  • Jo Yuka
  • Szmatiuk Błażej
  • Roesel Bjoern
  • Lehrer Raphael
  • McCaughan Emma
  • Mesarosch Jens
  • Sowani Amit
  • Portugalov Vladimir
  • Qiu Yanzhe
  • Matsufuji Masataka
  • Heath Jevon
  • Schneider Joerg

  • Finished in the top 250 ranking for the 2016 Puzzle GP, Competitive Section:
  • Kumar Rajesh
  • Hoja Danielle
  • Laks Jaan
  • Fricke Friedhelm
  • Nádor Gerda
  • Machackova Martina
  • Juariyamark Sumet
  • Kates Miriam
  • Särkijärvi Jouni
  • Pelc Vostrá Nelly
  • Bauer Brian
  • Pellegrini Marco
  • Kacirek Raul
  • Holmes Grayson
  • Almazán Gil Fernando
  • Mernik Luka
  • Wąsowska Anna
  • Lu Pei
  • Biegler Rainer
  • Filippone Daniele
  • Seeliger Christoph
  • Padari Allar
  • Powell Thomas
  • Scheler Margit
  • Kepczynski Pawel
  • Cooper Joey
  • Baines Dave
  • Anderson James
  • Schiavone Vittorio
  • Shejbalová Michaela
  • Angeloudi Maria
  • Istvan Prezensky
  • Kohler Roger
  • Schaedel Nicole
  • Matyska Michal
  • Klaban Matthias
  • Duke Carolyn
  • Graber Maria
  • Marleen Demoed
  • Tamás Csizmazia
  • Tsouvalas Andreas
  • Lopusnik Radek
  • Dimopoulos Thomas
  • Carelli Gabriele
  • Buczma Agnieszka
  • Rai Rakesh
  • Biriukov Sergei
  • Kasár Marek
  • Kajihara Yuki
  • Macků Veronika
  • Oishi Haruka
  • Ando Satoshi
  • Lin Minfang
  • Yin Shaoqian
  • Kalinowski Lukasz
  • Singh Harmeet
  • Corti Maurizio
  • Reddy Jaipal
  • Prouse Jarett
  • Enta Yoichi
  • Vodička Zdeněk
  • Hanzelkova Jana
  • Chanová Natália
  • Gryciuk Wojciech
  • ÖZTÜRK Ümit Volkan
  • Reid John
  • Kim Soomin
  • Michalowski Brian
  • Fetters Alan
  • Obfuscated Alex
  • Sigler Nicolas
  • Prabucki Jakub
  • pei martin
  • van Rooijen Hugo
  • Sakowska Natalia
  • slater paul
  • Moulton David
  • Neumann Ben
  • milojkovic sladjana
  • Horvath Zoltan
  • Moore AJ
  • Furayev Dmytro
  • Salaga Miroslav
  • Laptiev Ivan
  • Jiang Damien
  • Alman Josh
  • Zhou Leon
  • Jaselský Pavel
  • Yang Pei
  • Thrasher Adam
  • Sumigawa Kentaro
  • Dortová Zuzana
  • Arregui Ibon
  • Dalach-Chlib Katarzyna
  • Brecher Andrew
  • Hunor Daday
  • Hirsch Gavriel
  • Park Ohgun
  • Brubaker Erik
  • Klimek Brian
  • Hyzak Lubos
  • Sun Kevin
  • Amor Erik
  • Sarkar Swagatam Islam
  • matsuda kotaro
  • Baars Arvid
  • Skalski Tomasz
  • Dai Tantan
  • Shut Olga
  • Machimura Noriyuki
  • Huang Benjamin
  • Skrzypczak Jarosław
  • Mandel Elin
  • Novotná Helena
  • Poots Anna
  • Günther Carmen
  • Bereolos Peter
  • McMillan Anthea
  • Perälä Henna
  • Chiba Ryotaro
  • Suzuki Sowa
  • NIkaido Kent
  • Rutt Dave
  • Yamamoto Yuji
  • Baker Jeffrey
  • Hausleitner Klaus
  • yoshimori kosei
  • Cleinman Matt
  • Papargyriou Anastasis
  • Skrzypczynski Lukasz
  • Ilevski Borislav Ilevski
  • Schindler Markus
  • Hlebowitsh Paul
  • Jakab Panni
  • Newton Terrence
  • Storm Kurt
  • Denizer Cenan
  • Dänzer Tobias
  • Litvinenko Dmitry
  • Kisel Joonas Jürgen
  • Reda Marek
  • Lemesh Andrey
  • Klyachin Vlad
  • Meyer Philippe

  • Competed in at least one of the first five rounds of the 2017 Puzzle GP, Division B, and has one of the top 200 average scores (not including unofficial scores for Class A participants):
  • SAILLOT Laurent
  • Prinerová Martina
  • Mestrovic Mladen
  • Bean Chris
  • Coughlin Fred
  • Strain Roger
  • Sridharan Kishore
  • kumar ashish
  • Kagan Rachel
  • Cohen David
  • Bissett Adam
  • O'Donnell Alan
  • Herceg Robert
  • Pagano Giovanni
  • Myers Eva
  • Grafton Roderick
  • Rogers Randy
  • Peszt Marek
  • DeVincentis Joseph
  • Théophane Garçonnet
  • Mocsy Miklos Sandor
  • Bieliková Michaela
  • Nuzio Chiara
  • Yurekli Serkan
  • Hoppe Jens
  • Robbins Daniel
  • Okuma Keisui
  • Šramková Věra
  • Darkadakis Thanos
  • Lehotska Blanka
  • Rosłan Aneta
  • Lemm Alan
  • 김 맹환
  • Klier Andreas
  • Hayashi Makoto
  • Gašpár Peter
  • Montelucci Giuliano
  • Lebowitz Michael
  • van Hettinga Anke
  • Francois BLECON
  • Levine Ken
  • Robinson Liane
  • Grishchenko Dmitry
  • Gasova Magdalena
  • Choux Anne
  • Bossut Clément
  • Stefanov Svetlozar
  • Lebeau Édouard
  • Kang Hyunmo
  • Zylber Ariel
  • Golding Heather
  • Michael George
  • Marie Faustina
  • Simonovicova Katarina
  • Driesen Jochen
  • Ovelidis Parisis
  • Vincent Vermaut
  • Kalhous Pavel
  • Angelov Alexander
  • Grigoreva Diana
  • Adams Dan
  • Ando Taigo
  • Gleim Jonas
  • Bekishev Evgeniy
  • Grishchenko Ivan
  • Tang Michael
  • Genier Michael
  • Zapico Ortiz Fidel
  • Nagy Szilvia
  • Jacobs Paul
  • Walker Ned
  • Ruhnke Carsten
  • Lin Minfang
  • White Matthew
  • Založnik Pika
  • Collins Michael
  • Sugimura Yosuke
  • Peter Gyimesi
  • Steinhardt Charles
  • Watanabe Eitaro
  • Davis John
  • Yamamoto Kazuya
  • Benev Georgi
  • Tóth Lajos
  • Tyrrell Brett

Received a score of more than 0 in at least 20 rounds of the Puzzle GP within the last three years (2014, 2015, and 2016). The Competitive Section and Casual Section in the 2016 Puzzle GP are counted separately, so there are 30 potential rounds for purposes of calculating this qualification.

  • Troisi Brenda
  • Garcia Ricardo
  • Geraci Bart
  • pertusi elena
  • Romano Kristie
  • TERUMI MACHIMURA
  • Dickson Chris
  • Delauvaux Simon
  • Gawrońska Ewa