You are here

Unofficial results WPF GP Puzzle 3C

These are the preliminary unofficial results of the third round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division C. Any protests or amendments should be directed to puzzlegp@worldpuzzle.org by 23:59 (GMT + 2) on Tuesday April 2nd. Protests after this deadline will not be considered, and official results will then be published. These results will be final.

You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list

# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
1.Ken Endo JapanEKBM421.3 14 14 00:53:52
2.Walker Anderson USAWA1729300 10 10 00:58:41
3.Anderson Wang USA292 9 9 00:56:00
4.Ryusuke Nishiyama Japan276 10 8 01:00:00
5.Michael Mosshammer Austriamoss270 10 10 00:55:29
6.Yuhei Kusui Japan270 10 9 00:57:17
7.Luca Marenchino ItalyMrWutki262 12 12 00:47:05
8.Takuya Sugimoto Japansugitakukun253 10 10 00:54:16
9.Tomoya Kimura Japanpanista236 12 12 00:51:42
10.Ivan Koswara Indonesiachaotic_iak236 12 12 01:00:00
11.Matthew White UK218 6 6 00:59:42
12.Deyan Razsadov BulgariaDeyan210 5 5 00:56:36
13.Weifan Wang Chinaqw014052204 8 7 00:59:34
14.Roger Strain USAFoxFireX200 10 9 00:59:05
15.Philipp Weiß Germany194 11 8 01:00:00
16.Kota Morinishi JapanKota191 10 9 00:51:50
17.Todd Geldon USA184 11 10 00:57:44
18.Heather Golding UK182 3 3 00:50:12
19.Yuta Nagata Japannyuta182 6 5 00:57:37
20.Roderick Grafton UKrodders180 9 9 00:59:35
21.Hawel Manuela Austria175 6 6 00:56:45
22.Jochen Driesen Belgium174 5 5 00:58:46
23.Hideaki Jo Japan170 10 10 00:45:35
24.Michael Ley Germanymisko170 10 10 00:46:46
25.Szilvia Nagy Hungary168 9 9 00:54:38
26.Sebastian Matschke GermanySemax167 3 3 00:41:55
27.Philippe Meyer FranceFifiR165 5 5 00:58:46
28.Chris Bean USAchrisb164 9 8 00:52:41
29.Lukasz Kalinowski Poland161 9 9 00:57:52
30.Robert Herceg USAbob160 7 7 00:56:46
31.John Davis USA160 10 10 00:56:58
32.Shinichi Aoki Japan157 10 8 00:57:41
33.Takeshi Kawasaki Japan156 12 9 00:56:19
34.Silke Berendes GermanySilBer154 8 8 00:59:12
35.stefano forcolin Italysf2l152 7 4 00:59:53
36.Taro Arimatsu Japantarotaro144 9 9 00:47:34
37.Hyunmo Kang Korea, Southzzdldl31143 7 7 00:58:52
38.Miklos Sandor Mocsy Hungary142 6 6 00:59:28
39.Laurent SAILLOT FranceLauLot57134 2 2 00:56:09
40.Taigo Ando JapanTigereye134 8 8 00:58:36
41.Édouard Lebeau Francemandourin133 6 5 00:55:25
42.Giuseppe Guerra Italybimbus133 10 9 00:59:53
43.Michael Tang USAmstang128 7 7 00:59:11
44.yong seok Choi Korea, SouthEoHeongMat127 10 9 00:56:17
45.Anne Limoges FranceKithyane126 8 8 00:53:19
46.Tomasz Skalski Poland126 10 7 00:57:29
47.Erik Brubaker USA126 9 9 01:00:00
48.Randy Rogers USARandiman119 9 8 00:45:35
49.Fidel Zapico Ortiz MexicoZapico118 8 7 00:59:50
50.Charles Steinhardt DenmarkCSteinhardt117 7 5 00:58:39
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
51.Giuliano Montelucci Italymontelucci116 7 7 00:47:30
52.Paul Jacobs Netherlands111 6 6 00:52:21
53.Dominik Bojko PolandAmoeba109 3 3 00:38:44
54.Αντώνης Λαλάτσας Greeceterm108 6 6 00:59:19
55.Ken Levine USAthesubro105 6 6 00:48:58
56.Michael Genier SwitzerlandLoHoX104 4 4 00:50:29
57.Mare Oja Estonia103 8 8 00:49:35
58.Jonas Gleim Germany103 6 6 00:58:11
59.Carolyn Duke CanadaCanuck102 7 7 00:50:58
60.Tawan Sunathvanichkul Thailand101 5 4 00:57:01
61.Jaan Laks Estoniasalmo100 8 8 00:55:28
62.Sergei Biriukov Russiafmserega99 4 4 00:52:16
63.Monod-Cotte Magali France99 5 3 00:59:50
64.BLECON Francois Francefrancwe96 2 2 00:35:56
65.Pei Lu TaiwanJoky95 6 6 00:57:24
66.Krzysztof Paździora Poland93 7 7 00:52:56
67.Simon Delauvaux Belgium92 6 6 00:59:58
68.Parisis Ovelidis Greecepovelidi91 4 4 00:29:48
69.Piotr Prusiński Poland91 5 5 00:56:45
70.Carsten Ruhnke GermanyCSR9490 6 6 00:59:39
71.Francesca Pedrielli Italydadency89 6 6 00:54:36
72.Danielle Hoja Germany88 6 5 00:58:51
73.Marek Oja Estonia87 7 6 00:41:12
74.Jakub Hrazdira Czech Rep.Gotroch86 5 5 00:46:41
75.Alan Lemm USAdante185 7 7 00:53:23
76.Dillip kumar Sahoo Indiadillip84 4 4 00:51:13
77.Balázs Ababi RomaniaBebe84 5 5 00:54:53
78.Paja Skobova Czech Rep.pavlinas83 4 4 00:50:28
79.Chris Dickson UKdickoon82 6 6 00:53:51
80.Keisui Okuma Japan82 5 5 00:57:29
81.Harmeet Singh Indiaharmeet80 4 4 00:41:01
82.Xiao Wei Huang Chinaxiao01wei80 8 6 00:51:32
83.Olga Kislitsina EstoniaOlgaKs79 6 5 00:58:26
84.Daday Hunor Romaniadahunor75 6 6 00:49:11
85.David Lewis USAStrype75 7 6 00:58:05
86.Kurt Storm USASaintOrm75 6 6 00:59:03
87.Amalia Panagiotopoulou Greece71 3 3 00:57:11
88.Rainer Biegler GermanyHuDu70 4 3 00:55:40
89.Kyoya Yamada Japanky70 8 5 01:00:00
90.Matt Thomson UKthomson_matt67 5 5 00:43:13
91.Jan De Bruycker Belgium67 3 2 00:49:40
92.Dimitri Molerov Germanyjimrity66 2 2 00:13:36
93.Martin Kuzela Czech Rep.ekomar66 5 5 00:52:01
94.Riho Klement Estoniariksman65 5 5 00:51:20
95.Nick Edwards UKcwej64 6 6 00:57:40
96.Erik Amor Estonia63 5 5 00:41:12
97.Vittorio Schiavone ItalyMoso62 2 2 00:38:23
98.Kris Petkakis Greecegalic62 6 4 00:59:42
99.Supriya Churi Sirsi USA62 5 5 01:00:00
100.Rado Bo4ev Bulgariatres4o61 3 3 00:54:02
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
101.Jiri Bursik Czech Rep.Kollja61 3 3 00:54:42
102.Minfang Lin China61 5 5 00:58:09
103.Gordon Lessells IrelandGSL60 5 5 00:48:25
104.Laura Tarchetti Italyfenicia60 6 5 00:57:47
105.Ewa Gawrońska Poland60 5 5 00:58:59
106.Lyuben Stoychev Bulgarialuboign58 7 5 00:55:49
107.Dmytro Furayev Ukraine57 3 3 00:34:44
108.Amy McKaveney USAmckaveney57 4 4 00:59:12
109.Mladen Mestrovic Croatiamestar56 5 5 00:33:21
110.Rachel Kagan USARachel56 5 5 00:40:51
111.paul slater UKchimp5956 5 5 00:42:36
112.Ian Griswold USALaplaceFox52 6 4 00:57:47
113.Sowa Suzuki Japan49 5 5 00:17:59
114.Prezensky Istvan Romania49 4 4 00:56:10
115.Minyoung Joo Korea, SouthJooMY43 5 4 00:34:38
116.Peter Hornak Slovakiapetho43 1 1 00:35:47
117.Jim Ohrberg USAjimohrberg43 4 4 00:38:38
118.Anthonis Noor Belgium43 5 4 00:54:17
119.Akihiro Nakamura Japannakarc43 5 4 00:57:19
120.Leonore Houzet Houzet France43 4 4 00:58:03
121.Claudia Sala Italyevilove43 4 4 00:59:22
122.Zbynio Zbyniowski Polandantyp42 2 2 00:20:34
123.Morena Pacifico Italymopacifico41 5 4 00:59:36
124.Magdalena Szczesna Polandvisznia39 4 4 00:34:38
125.Borislav Ilevski Ilevski Bulgariailevski37 3 3 00:19:53
126.Pawel Kepczynski Polandpafcio35 5 3 00:55:08
127.sohki saiki Japanpunnypunny34 6 4 00:41:29
128.György Herke HungaryGyuszi1333 3 2 00:42:22
129.Sumet Juariyamark ThailandMrLiang33 5 3 00:59:41
130.Zuzana Dortová Czech Rep.Nekra25 2 2 00:38:46
131.Irina Dragunova RussiaIrinaD25 2 2 00:46:11
132.Anna Wąsowska Polandancyna24 4 3 00:42:37
133.Zdeněk Vodička Czech Rep.Voda24 5 3 00:50:11
134.Jelena Balanova Latvia23 4 2 00:50:05
135.Stephanie Shealey USA21 2 2 00:18:24
136.Mohan Prashanth Premkumar Indiamohanprashanth18 2 2 00:13:21
137.Tom Krejčí Czech Rep.tierra18 3 2 00:16:06
138.Richter Gerhard GermanySenior4118 3 2 00:33:48
139.Markku Lahti FinlandMarkku18 3 2 00:49:55
140.michael stitzel USAmikeylyk16 2 2 00:21:27
141.sms sms Bangladesh16 2 2 00:48:58
142.Plinio Márcio BrazilPM16 2 2 00:50:03
143.Ricardo Garcia SpainRickiFerrara16 2 2 00:52:23
144.Wojciech Gryciuk Polandwgryciuk16 3 2 00:58:52
145.Peter Kravár SlovakiaPeter Kravar10 2 1 00:44:02
146.Adam Skowronski Poland6 1 1 00:09:13
147.Nicolas Othion France6 2 1 01:00:00
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
.