You are here

Unofficial results WPF GP Puzzle 7C

These are the preliminary unofficial results of the seventh round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division C. Any protests or amendments should be directed to puzzlegp@worldpuzzle.org by 23:59 (GMT + 2) on Thursday August 10th. Protests after this deadline will not be considered, and official results will then be published. These results will be final.

You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list

# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
1.Ken Endo JapanEKBM651 17 17 00:53:18
2.Hideaki Jo Japan642 17 17 00:54:12
3.Michael Ley Germanymisko631 17 17 00:55:18
4.Jakub Ondroušek Czech Rep.479 16 15 01:00:00
5.Prasanna Seshadri Indiaprasanna16391453 14 14 00:48:53
6.Kota Morinishi JapanKota439 14 13 00:59:38
7.James McGowan New Zealandkiwijam392 8 8 01:00:00
8.Tomoya Kimura Japanpanista386 16 15 01:00:00
9.Yuhei Kusui Japan382 9 8 00:55:25
10.Michael Mosshammer Austriamoss369 13 11 00:59:59
11.Nikola Zivanovic SerbiaNikolaZ363 15 13 00:42:09
12.Thomas Snyder USADrSudoku355 16 15 00:58:51
13.Yuta Nagata Japannyuta355 15 15 00:59:14
14.Gyimesi Zoltán HungaryHunsudoku353 11 11 00:58:57
15.Sebastian Matschke GermanySemax346 13 13 00:50:16
16.Jakub Hrazdira Czech Rep.Gotroch327 11 11 00:54:32
17.Takuya Sugimoto Japansugitakukun308 13 13 00:53:52
18.Ivan Koswara Indonesiachaotic_iak298 11 10 00:59:28
19.Anderson Wang USA295 14 14 00:53:09
20.Ryusuke Nishiyama Japan295 14 14 00:56:26
21.Andrey Lemesh RussiaLemesh295 10 10 00:57:37
22.Weifan Wang Chinaqw014052281 14 13 01:00:00
23.Takeshi Kawasaki Japan278 11 11 00:48:31
24.Shinichi Aoki Japan276 13 13 00:47:06
25.yong seok Choi Korea, SouthEoHeongMat276 14 13 00:53:03
26.Taro Arimatsu Japantarotaro276 13 13 00:58:54
27.Takuma Kitamura JapanSP1268 13 13 00:49:14
28.Miklos Sandor Mocsy Hungary259 9 8 01:00:00
29.Todd Geldon USA252 12 12 00:59:42
30.Michael Genier SwitzerlandLoHoX236 11 11 00:58:11
31.Philippe Meyer FranceFifiR229 8 8 00:53:55
32.Jouni Särkijärvi Finlandpeluri223 11 11 00:59:55
33.Gavriel Hirsch USAghirsch217 12 12 00:54:23
34.Walker Anderson USAWA1729212 10 9 00:34:55
35.Henna Perälä Finlandblivet209 10 10 00:59:46
36.Veronika Lengauer Germanygarganegra204 9 9 00:57:09
37.Jaipal Reddy Indiamjaipal203 8 8 00:58:22
38.Anthonis Noor Belgium203 9 9 00:59:17
39.Robert Herceg USAbob195 9 9 00:57:08
40.Jaan Laks Estoniasalmo193 11 11 00:53:32
41.Xiao Wei Huang Chinaxiao01wei193 3 3 00:59:05
42.맹환 김 Korea, Southcall_ace189 11 10 00:59:37
43.Keisui Okuma Japan185 12 10 00:56:15
44.Kevin Sun Canadaksun48177 10 10 00:52:53
45.Katarina Simonovicova Slovakiadelfinik6173 8 6 00:55:32
46.Theo Jurrius Netherlands169 7 7 00:59:42
47.Minyoung Joo Korea, SouthJooMY166 10 9 00:43:52
48.Brett Tyrrell USARushmore164 6 6 00:59:54
49.Matthew White UK161 8 8 00:52:25
50.Thomas Dimopoulos Greecethomasdim153 11 9 01:00:00
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
51.Michael Tang USAmstang152 8 6 00:52:09
52.Carsten Ruhnke GermanyCSR94150 9 9 00:56:07
53.Harmeet Singh Indiaharmeet149 6 4 00:59:20
54.Carolyn Duke CanadaCanuck146 9 8 00:56:10
55.Miriam Kates USAquijax145 7 7 00:51:16
56.Anna Wąsowska Polandancyna144 9 8 00:47:37
57.Claudia Sala Italyevilove142 8 8 00:58:59
58.Kazuya Yamamoto JapanHazakura131 7 7 00:54:42
59.Alberto Fabris ItalyAlberto128 7 7 00:28:13
60.Édouard Lebeau Francemandourin121 6 6 00:41:48
61.Jonas Gleim Germany120 7 7 00:35:16
62.Panni Jakab HungaryPanni120 7 7 00:40:41
63.Randy Rogers USARandiman120 7 6 00:57:52
64.Borislav Ilevski Ilevski Bulgariailevski119 6 5 00:59:27
65.Zdeněk Vodička Czech Rep.Voda113 7 6 00:52:44
66.Heather Golding UK112 3 3 00:54:49
67.Αντώνης Λαλάτσας Greeceterm112 7 7 00:55:52
68.Jeffrey Baker USAjefjiljuljenjon112 6 5 00:57:27
69.Daday Hunor Romaniadahunor111 7 6 00:59:33
70.Rainer Biegler GermanyHuDu108 6 6 00:48:18
71.Fidel Zapico Ortiz MexicoZapico107 7 5 00:58:04
72.Simon Delauvaux Belgium106 6 6 00:37:34
73.Nicholas Whitehead USAnjwhitehead106 6 6 00:51:04
74.Charles Steinhardt DenmarkCSteinhardt102 5 5 00:52:45
75.Laura Tarchetti Italyfenicia99 7 5 00:38:39
76.Hyunmo Kang Korea, Southzzdldl3197 6 6 00:56:17
77.Sarah Lonberg-Lew USAsarahlew97 5 5 00:57:39
78.Chris Bean USAchrisb94 5 5 00:31:41
79.Prezensky Istvan Romania94 5 5 00:50:41
80.hoyoung moon Korea, South1107ok94 5 5 00:52:36
81.Chris Dickson UKdickoon94 6 6 00:56:31
82.Kris Petkakis Greecegalic92 9 6 00:59:56
83.Jochen Driesen Belgium88 2 2 00:59:38
84.Wojciech Gryciuk Polandwgryciuk87 6 5 00:52:03
85.Nicolas Sigler FrancePuzlifouk85 4 4 00:52:00
86.Magdalena Szczesna Polandvisznia85 4 4 00:57:37
87.Brun Stefania Italystefybio80 4 4 00:45:07
88.Ricardo Garcia SpainRickiFerrara78 6 5 00:59:35
89.Lyuben Stoychev Bulgarialuboign75 6 5 01:00:00
90.Juraj Bódi Slovakia68 4 4 00:55:46
91.Pakkapong Sricharoen Thailandtinooo68 4 4 00:55:56
92.Gordon Lessells IrelandGSL68 5 4 00:58:40
93.Alexander Stepin Russiastepin67 4 4 00:56:10
94.Martin Kuzela Czech Rep.ekomar64 4 4 00:34:28
95.Brenda Troisi USAbtroisi61 3 3 00:29:40
96.Anurag Sahay India61 4 3 00:50:42
97.Malgorzata Stawarz Poland61 3 3 00:52:06
98.Amy McKaveney USAmckaveney57 3 3 00:58:26
99.Marcia Klingensmith USAmarcekmba56 3 3 00:54:57
100.Jan Češka Czech Rep.janceska49 4 4 00:45:57
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
101.Anil Pophali Canadagratitude1840 2 2 00:52:48
102.Irina Dragunova RussiaIrinaD35 3 3 00:48:12
103.Nick Edwards UKcwej33 2 2 00:21:06
104.Plinio Márcio BrazilPM33 4 2 00:42:49
105.Klaarika Prii Estoniakl528 2 2 00:52:08
106.Dominik Bojko PolandAmoeba24 1 1 00:06:07
107.Richter Gerhard GermanySenior4121 1 1 00:52:43
108.Stephanie Shealey USA19 2 1 00:08:56
109.Mare Oja Estonia19 3 1 00:44:50
110.Eugene Porter USAEugene Porter19 3 1 00:51:29
111.David Lewis USAStrype14 1 1 00:23:32
112.michael stitzel USAmikeylyk9 1 1 00:14:17
113.Krzysztof Paździora Poland9 1 1 00:20:49
# Name Country Nick Points Sent Ok Time
.