These are the Unofficial results of the eighth round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division C.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. michael stitzel
USA mikeylyk 22
3
3
00:34:54
2. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 265
23
22
00:36:08
3. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 19
9
2
00:36:35
4. Csizmazia Tamás
Hungary cheese 148
5
5
00:36:46
5. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 209
23
22
00:36:59
6. Nathalie Catinot
France 26
5
3
00:37:36
7. Ramesh Swarnakar
India Ramesh 60
5
5
00:39:06
8. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 15
3
2
00:41:05
9. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 107
17
14
00:41:10
10. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 428
23
22
00:44:24
11. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 38
4
3
00:44:28
12. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 386.9
23
21
00:45:01
13. Katarina Simonovicova
Slovakia delfinik6 90
10
10
00:45:55
14. Michael Ley
Germany misko 417.5
23
23
00:46:09
15. Hideaki Jo
Japan 416
23
23
00:46:18
16. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 405
23
22
00:46:24
17. Marek Oja
Estonia 70
10
9
00:47:07
18. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 94
8
6
00:47:10
19. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 235
22
22
00:47:39
20. Robert Vollmert
Germany rob 250
23
19
00:48:25
21. Eugene Porter
USA Eugene Porter 24
4
3
00:49:42
22. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 32
7
7
00:49:56
23. hoyoung moon
Korea, South 1107ok 96
12
12
00:50:21
24. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 371.7
23
22
00:50:32
25. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 123
17
17
00:50:33
26. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 97
17
14
00:50:44
27. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 367.3
23
23
00:51:10
28. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 55
8
8
00:51:11
29. Kurt Storm
USA SaintOrm 89
15
15
00:51:25
30. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 257
23
21
00:51:37
31. Bram de Laat
Netherlands Para 336.3
23
22
00:51:43
32. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 129
14
12
00:51:43
33. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 332.6
23
22
00:51:48
34. Klaarika Prii
Estonia 31
11
4
00:51:54
35. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 34
5
5
00:52:01
36. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 353.5
23
22
00:52:21
37. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 354
23
23
00:52:30
38. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 79
5
5
00:52:50
39. Soomin Kim
Korea, South 89
11
11
00:52:54
40. Heather Golding
UK 158
7
6
00:53:38
41. Anderson Wang
USA 315.3
23
21
00:53:43
42. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 113
15
15
00:53:51
43. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 142
19
19
00:54:02
44. Malgorzata Stawarz
Poland 75
12
11
00:54:02
45. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 254
23
21
00:54:10
46. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 101
16
14
00:54:13
47. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 72
7
7
00:54:15
48. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 66
14
13
00:54:16
49. Marcia Klingensmith
USA marcekmba 74
5
4
00:54:17
50. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 44
9
7
00:54:33
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
51. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 93
15
14
00:54:35
52. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 23
2
2
00:55:16
53. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 56
11
10
00:55:18
54. Alvin Chen
USA zmyshatlp 46
8
6
00:55:20
55. Jeffrey Baker
USA jefjiljuljenjon 72
15
10
00:55:32
56. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 106
12
9
00:55:35
57. Mare Oja
Estonia 61
10
7
00:55:50
58. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 117
11
9
00:56:22
59. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 85
12
10
00:56:23
60. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 175
19
19
00:56:27
61. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 79
15
13
00:56:27
62. Veronika Kolvekova
Slovakia 67
9
9
00:56:32
63. Danielle Moura
USA 33
8
6
00:56:42
64. Whei-Chang Kim
UK NinjaChip 48
10
8
00:56:57
65. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 35
5
4
00:56:57
66. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 308.5
23
23
00:57:03
67. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 220
17
17
00:57:06
68. Robert Herceg
USA bob 105
14
8
00:57:06
69. Jim Ohrberg
USA jimohrberg 49
9
8
00:57:16
70. Ibon Arregui
Spain ibon 132
10
7
00:57:18
71. Ruben Gafencu
Romania rubbeng 197
22
20
00:57:19
72. Philipp Weiß
Germany 305.7
23
23
00:57:20
73. Chris Bean
USA chrisb 86
14
12
00:57:27
74. Matus Demiger
Slovakia 301.3
23
22
00:57:28
75. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 303.2
23
23
00:57:35
76. David Cohen
USA 48
8
8
00:57:38
77. Daday Hunor
Romania dahunor 76
9
7
00:57:45
78. Juraj Bódi
Slovakia 26
9
7
00:57:45
79. Sarah Kelsey
USA 61
14
12
00:57:52
80. Deyan Razsadov
Bulgaria Deyan 235
14
13
00:58:00
81. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 22
4
3
00:58:02
82. sladjana milojkovic
Serbia med 78
8
7
00:58:08
83. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 217
14
14
00:58:10
84. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 188
10
9
00:58:15
85. Nicholas Whitehead
USA njwhitehead 54
10
7
00:58:15
86. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 123
16
14
00:58:16
87. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 72
11
9
00:58:17
88. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 295
23
23
00:58:24
89. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 66
4
3
00:58:31
90. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 125
14
11
00:58:36
91. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 98
7
3
00:58:41
92. Vlad Klyachin
Russia vlad 137
20
17
00:58:44
93. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 159
16
16
00:58:47
94. Chris Dickson
UK dickoon 75
11
9
00:58:47
95. Hemant Kr Malani
India 71
8
8
00:58:47
96. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 135
16
15
00:58:52
97. Satoshi Ando
Japan aldentea 195
20
20
00:58:54
98. Bojan Ilic
Serbia BojanIlic 44
9
8
00:58:54
99. Dmitry Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 168
21
18
00:59:00
100. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 147
11
11
00:59:01
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
101. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 288.5
23
23
00:59:03
102. Alberto Fabris
Italy Alberto 206
17
15
00:59:03
103. Alan O'Donnell
UK PuzzleScot 96
19
15
00:59:03
104. Laurent SAILLOT
France LauLot57 110
10
9
00:59:04
105. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 199
9
9
00:59:13
106. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 130
9
9
00:59:13
107. Jan Češka
Czech Rep. janceska 66
5
5
00:59:17
108. Anil Pophali
Canada gratitude18 18
7
3
00:59:22
109. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 198
10
9
00:59:25
110. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 75
9
7
00:59:29
111. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 235
13
13
00:59:30
112. Anurag Sahay
India 178
17
11
00:59:31
113. Giovanni Pagano
USA gpagano 86
15
14
00:59:33
114. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 152
21
20
00:59:35
115. Rakesh Rai
India rakesh 171
7
7
00:59:38
116. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 85
9
8
00:59:39
117. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 85
15
13
00:59:40
118. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 134
11
11
00:59:44
119. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 281.5
23
23
00:59:45
120. Michael Tang
USA mstang 215
16
15
00:59:45
121. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 192
10
10
00:59:45
122. Matthew White
UK 106
7
7
00:59:47
123. David Lewis
USA Strype 39
11
8
00:59:47
124. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 104
14
13
00:59:49
125. Theo Jurrius
Netherlands 146
11
9
00:59:50
126. Bram van Heuveln
Netherlands bram28 128
20
12
00:59:50
127. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 148
15
14
00:59:51
128. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 233
19
18
00:59:53
129. Plinio Márcio
Brazil PM 80
10
9
00:59:54
130. Jonas Gleim
Germany 252.7
18
18
00:59:56
131. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 75
10
8
00:59:56
132. Amy McKaveney
USA mckaveney 57
9
8
00:59:56
133. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 262
21
21
00:59:57
134. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 211
13
12
00:59:58
135. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 100
12
9
00:59:59
136. Jan De Bruycker
Belgium 66
3
3
00:59:59
137. Taner Karabulut
Turkey scorpprocs 263
18
18
01:00:00
138. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 260
20
19
01:00:00
139. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 257
22
21
01:00:00
140. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 175
18
17
01:00:00
141. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 148
5
5
01:00:00
142. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 142
14
14
01:00:00
143. Kent NIkaido
Japan snuke 125
12
10
01:00:00
144. Pakkapong Sricharoen
Thailand tinooo 116
17
17
01:00:00
145. Roderick Grafton
UK rodders 105
10
9
01:00:00
146. Jim S
USA burghman 105
16
16
01:00:00
147. Daniela Johanova
Czech Rep. daaja 85
13
10
01:00:00
148. Pierdante LANZAVECCHIA
Italy Pierdante 55
5
5
01:00:00
149. Leon Fone Leon
Indonesia nya10 42
12
7
01:00:00
150. Jessica Tuttolomondo
Germany JeSa1308 33
6
3
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
151. Richter Gerhard
Germany Senior41 13
4
1
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.