These are the Official results of the third round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division A.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Hwangrae Lee
Korea, South Spica 19
1
1
00:10:08
2. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 12
1
1
00:11:26
3. Jelena Balanova
Latvia 25
1
1
00:12:50
4. Zuzana Dortová
Czech Rep. Nekra 12
1
1
00:13:22
5. Joseph DeVincentis
USA devjoe 31
2
2
00:14:05
6. Ewa Gawrońska
Poland 25
1
1
00:14:33
7. Robert Vollmert
Germany rob 133
4
4
00:17:09
8. Jill Ho Tai
USA Jill H 12
1
1
00:18:53
9. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 90
2
2
00:19:00
10. Riho Klement
Estonia riksman 66
1
1
00:19:25
11. Petr Lichý
Czech Rep. Anonyme 12
1
1
00:19:50
12. Mohan Prashanth Premkumar
India mohanprashanth 12
1
1
00:19:52
13. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 25
1
1
00:21:20
14. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 12
1
1
00:21:21
15. Cenan Denizer
Turkey Cenan 12
1
1
00:21:53
16. Tantan Dai
China SERENE 102
3
3
00:24:16
17. Rachel Kagan
USA Rachel 24
3
2
00:25:59
18. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 85
4
4
00:27:33
19. Olga Shut
Belarus OlgaShut 73
4
3
00:29:56
20. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 24
2
2
00:29:57
21. Anne Choux
France tatane 37
2
2
00:30:14
22. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 60
3
3
00:30:23
23. BLECON Francois
France francwe 49
3
3
00:30:58
24. Makoto Hayashi
Japan 44
2
2
00:32:56
25. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 37
3
2
00:33:18
26. Tatiana Padysakova
Slovakia tanatko 37
2
2
00:33:51
27. Stephanie Shealey
USA 31
3
2
00:34:18
28. Nicholas Whitehead
USA njwhitehead 37
2
2
00:34:32
29. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 138
4
4
00:34:39
30. Szilvia Nagy
Hungary 44
2
2
00:34:55
31. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 37
2
2
00:35:03
32. Roman Mureika
Canada romanm44 37
2
2
00:35:19
33. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 12
1
1
00:35:57
34. Tawan Sunathvanichkul
Thailand 86
3
2
00:36:01
35. Nicole Schaedel
Germany Mira 12
1
1
00:36:23
36. Mladen Mestrovic
Croatia mestar 114
4
4
00:37:35
37. Raul Kacirek
Czech Rep. Caca 37
3
2
00:38:48
38. Hawel Manuela
Austria 114
4
4
00:38:57
39. Adam Skowronski
Poland adames72 25
1
1
00:39:18
40. Howard Wilkinson
Estonia HWHW 77
3
2
00:39:52
41. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 104
6
5
00:39:58
42. Ned Walker
UK nedwalker 56
3
3
00:40:11
43. Minfang Lin
China 114
6
5
00:41:16
44. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 12
2
1
00:41:17
45. Eva Myers
UK Ekaterin 68
3
3
00:42:01
46. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 114
5
4
00:42:14
47. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 162
7
5
00:42:37
48. sohki saiki
Japan punnypunny 41
2
2
00:42:51
49. Zdenka Pácalová
Czech Rep. zdenkap 102
3
3
00:42:56
50. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 169
6
6
00:43:04
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
51. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 151
5
4
00:43:51
52. Lubos Hyzak
Slovakia 37
3
2
00:43:52
53. Daniele Filippone
Italy bacmag 90
5
4
00:43:54
54. Paja Skobova
Czech Rep. pavlinas 102
3
3
00:44:57
55. Ondrej Skoba
Czech Rep. redkev 49
3
3
00:45:18
56. Roger Kohler
Switzerland ropeko 120
2
2
00:45:31
57. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 176
6
6
00:45:44
58. Alex Obfuscated
USA Yoshiap 97
3
3
00:46:12
59. Zbynio Zbyniowski
Poland antyp 462
10
10
00:46:16
60. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 67
3
3
00:47:01
61. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 31
2
2
00:47:03
62. Tom Krejčí
Czech Rep. tierra 12
3
1
00:47:09
63. Miroslav Šuňavec
Slovakia taurus 41
2
2
00:47:12
64. Garçonnet Théophane
France garconnet 49
4
3
00:47:34
65. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 114
5
4
00:47:38
66. Vittorio Schiavone
Italy Moso 108
2
1
00:47:44
67. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 72
4
4
00:47:58
68. Kurt Storm
USA SaintOrm 79
5
4
00:48:05
69. Michal Matyska
Czech Rep. mtronic 102
3
3
00:48:24
70. Jonas Gleim
Germany 170
7
7
00:48:31
71. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 43
3
3
00:48:42
72. Jarosław Skrzypczak
Poland Jarko 68
4
4
00:48:43
73. Arvid Baars
Netherlands Eisbaer 258
6
6
00:48:44
74. Michael Ley
Germany misko 307
8
8
00:48:52
75. Isabelle Gall
Germany 105
5
5
00:48:52
76. Andrej Plaštiak
Slovakia 230
5
5
00:48:53
77. Todd Geldon
USA 243
6
6
00:48:57
78. Keisui Okuma
Japan 109
6
5
00:48:59
79. Devarajan D
India devarajand 104
3
3
00:49:13
80. Paul Jacobs
Netherlands 85
4
4
00:49:13
81. Jack Bross
USA sknight 146
6
5
00:49:22
82. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 12
1
1
00:50:05
83. Margit Scheler
Estonia pargitool 168
5
4
00:50:40
84. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 307
8
8
00:50:43
85. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 37
3
2
00:50:58
86. John Reid
USA john_reid 114
4
4
00:51:01
87. Francesca Pedrielli
Italy dadency 19
1
1
00:51:08
88. Stefan Gaspar
Slovakia pista 270
7
7
00:51:12
89. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 37
2
2
00:51:15
90. Tomasz Stańczak
Poland stan 278
7
7
00:51:16
91. Eva Schuckert
Austria 343
9
9
00:51:20
92. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 463
11
11
00:51:29
93. Wilbert Zwart Wilbert
Netherlands Space_wuppie 210
4
4
00:51:32
94. Jim Ohrberg
USA jimohrberg 90
2
2
00:51:35
95. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 611.8
12
12
00:51:37
96. Jevon Heath
USA Cadavaca 110
4
4
00:51:40
97. Carmen Günther
Switzerland 90
5
4
00:51:40
98. George Michael
UK geomichael 97
5
5
00:51:42
99. Di Liu
USA 49
2
2
00:51:42
100. Rakesh Rai
India rakesh 187
6
6
00:52:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
101. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 151
6
6
00:52:03
102. Anurag Sahay
India 157
5
4
00:52:20
103. Marek Oja
Estonia 37
4
2
00:52:24
104. Branko Ćeranić
Serbia skywalker 169
7
6
00:52:28
105. Yoichi Enta
Japan enta 72
4
4
00:52:32
106. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 134
6
6
00:52:39
107. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 73
4
3
00:52:42
108. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 114
5
5
00:52:55
109. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 270
7
7
00:53:05
110. Emma McCaughan
UK Emma 216
7
7
00:53:08
111. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 115
5
5
00:53:10
112. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 277
7
7
00:53:15
113. Helga Tauscher
Germany 43
3
3
00:53:29
114. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 361
9
8
00:53:50
115. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 37
2
2
00:53:50
116. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 85
5
4
00:53:53
117. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 109
4
4
00:53:54
118. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 170
8
7
00:54:00
119. Lyuben Stoychev
Bulgaria luboign 25
4
1
00:54:02
120. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 397
10
10
00:54:16
121. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 190
5
5
00:54:17
122. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 182
6
6
00:54:18
123. Miroslav Salaga
Slovakia macko 114
4
4
00:54:22
124. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 199
6
6
00:54:29
125. Brett Tyrrell
USA Rushmore 114
5
4
00:54:30
126. Alan Lemm
USA dante1 43
3
3
00:54:30
127. Bram van Heuveln
Netherlands bram28 198
6
6
00:54:31
128. Jana Vodičková
Czech Rep. Janka 329
6
6
00:54:33
129. Bastien Vial-Jaime
France 308
7
7
00:54:34
130. Marco Pellegrini
Italy m19700530 121
4
4
00:54:35
131. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 216
5
5
00:54:40
132. Yuki Kawabe
Japan nyoroppyi 420
11
11
00:54:44
133. Jan Novotný
Czech Rep. KrtekHonza 354
10
10
00:54:44
134. Grayson Holmes
USA 142
3
3
00:54:47
135. Eberhard Zehendner
Germany zehendner 12
1
1
00:54:50
136. Josh Alman
USA firebatpi 151
5
5
00:54:58
137. Jackie Anderson
USA jackie 179
6
6
00:55:00
138. Sowa Suzuki
Japan 126
5
4
00:55:00
139. Georgi Benev
Bulgaria georgi 78
3
3
00:55:02
140. Zoran Tanasic
Serbia zorant 272
8
8
00:55:06
141. Salih Alan
Turkey bskbri 329
6
6
00:55:09
142. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 37
2
2
00:55:20
143. Yuki Kajihara
Japan Shiraoka 97
5
5
00:55:24
144. Lukasz Kalinowski
Poland 114
4
4
00:55:26
145. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 410
10
10
00:55:27
146. Allar Padari
Estonia allar 151
6
6
00:55:27
147. Dmitry Litvinenko
Russia dm_litv 68
5
4
00:55:30
148. Przemysław Dębiak
Poland Psyho 413
10
9
00:55:31
149. Erik Brubaker
USA 134
6
5
00:55:31
150. Markku Lahti
Finland Markku 49
4
3
00:55:32
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
151. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 68
4
4
00:55:34
152. Fred Coughlin
USA connect4 180
7
6
00:55:36
153. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 571.8
12
12
00:55:37
154. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 37
2
2
00:56:04
155. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 216
6
6
00:56:07
156. Katherine Norris
UK 97
5
5
00:56:07
157. Michael Mosshammer
Austria moss 331
8
8
00:56:16
158. Erik Amor
Estonia 78
4
4
00:56:16
159. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 37
2
2
00:56:21
160. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 289
9
9
00:56:26
161. Stephen Worlow
USA sworls 162
8
6
00:56:26
162. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 221
7
7
00:56:27
163. Gerda Nádor
Hungary ingalili 49
3
3
00:56:31
164. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 247
7
7
00:56:35
165. Vasso Kalaitzidou
Greece vasso 154
4
4
00:56:37
166. paul slater
UK chimp59 133
5
5
00:56:40
167. Saul Glasman
UK 222
8
8
00:56:45
168. Matthew White
UK 114
4
4
00:56:46
169. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 80
5
4
00:56:47
170. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 48
4
2
00:56:51
171. Jason Zuffranieri
USA Ziti 193
6
5
00:57:03
172. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 114
4
4
00:57:03
173. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 180
6
6
00:57:05
174. Pavel Kalhous
Czech Rep. pafka 168
5
5
00:57:08
175. Matus Demiger
Slovakia 396
10
10
00:57:09
176. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 180
6
6
00:57:11
177. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 151
4
4
00:57:11
178. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 114
4
4
00:57:12
179. Takuma Kitamura
Japan SP1 343
8
8
00:57:18
180. Maria Angeloudi
Greece minion 49
3
3
00:57:20
181. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 246
5
5
00:57:21
182. Denis Auroux
France auroux 343
6
6
00:57:25
183. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 420
11
11
00:57:38
184. Helena Novotná
Czech Rep. radoska 68
4
4
00:57:39
185. Joey Cooper
USA easonrevant 67
3
3
00:57:39
186. cedomir milanovic
Serbia rimodech 216
7
7
00:57:48
187. Jakub Prabucki
Poland fenix86 115
5
5
00:57:48
188. Kishore Sridharan
India kishy72 241
6
6
00:57:51
189. Dmitriy Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 126
5
5
00:57:52
190. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 170
7
7
00:57:54
191. John Davis
USA 90
4
3
00:57:54
192. Ken Levine
USA thesubro 150
5
5
00:57:56
193. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 292
4
4
00:57:58
194. Joerg Reitze
Germany Statistica 156
6
4
00:57:59
195. Matt Cleinman
USA 43
4
3
00:58:01
196. David Jones
Canada WMathie 222
6
5
00:58:06
197. Natália Chanová
Slovakia natalka 85
4
4
00:58:07
198. Prasanna Seshadri
India prasanna16391 330
9
9
00:58:12
199. Heather Golding
UK 168
5
5
00:58:13
200. Leonore Houzet Houzet
France 49
4
3
00:58:13
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
201. Silke Berendes
Germany SilBer 125
5
4
00:58:14
202. Hideaki Jo
Japan 499
11
11
00:58:15
203. Laurent SAILLOT
France LauLot57 158
5
5
00:58:16
204. Elyot Grant
Canada Elyot 300
7
7
00:58:18
205. Pavol Kollár
Slovakia Doctor E. Will 265
6
6
00:58:18
206. Parisis Ovelidis
Greece povelidi 104
5
5
00:58:21
207. Michael Tang
USA mstang 210
6
6
00:58:22
208. Ibon Arregui
Spain ibon 60
5
3
00:58:25
209. Robert Herceg
USA bob 164
6
6
00:58:29
210. Anne Limoges
France 253
6
6
00:58:35
211. David Moulton
USA Badir 170
7
7
00:58:41
212. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 186
7
7
00:58:48
213. Anna Poots
Estonia 92
5
4
00:58:51
214. Yuka Jo
Japan melvy 134
6
6
00:58:54
215. Ramesh Swarnakar
India Ramesh 37
3
2
00:58:54
216. Anderson Wang
USA 336
6
6
00:58:58
217. Peter Bereolos
USA bereolos 43
3
3
00:58:58
218. Jana Novotná
Czech Rep. tojejedno 370
7
7
00:58:59
219. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 241
6
6
00:58:59
220. Dmytro Furayev
Ukraine 121
4
4
00:59:00
221. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 537.8
12
12
00:59:01
222. Svetlozar Stefanov
Bulgaria zorko 251
6
6
00:59:01
223. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 37
2
1
00:59:03
224. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 145
6
6
00:59:05
225. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 354
9
9
00:59:08
226. Elena Aivazopoulou
Greece 222
5
5
00:59:08
227. Aneta Rosłan
Poland 170
7
7
00:59:13
228. Dan Katz
USA Spelvin 307
8
8
00:59:16
229. Pei Lu
Taiwan Joky 97
5
5
00:59:20
230. John HC Park
Korea, South puzzlerepublic 12
1
1
00:59:21
231. Tomasz Stróżak
Poland strozo 360
7
7
00:59:22
232. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 144
6
5
00:59:23
233. Michael Collins
UK 193
5
5
00:59:24
234. Martin Merker
Germany MaM 394
9
8
00:59:25
235. Neil Zussman
UK Nilz 384
8
8
00:59:27
236. Kent NIkaido
Japan snuke 78
4
3
00:59:29
237. Blanka Lehotska
Slovakia hypsugo 277
7
7
00:59:31
238. Deyan Razsadov
Bulgaria Deyan 211
6
5
00:59:32
239. Peter Hudak
Slovakia ppeetteerr 413
10
9
00:59:35
240. Krystian Swiderski
Poland karzym 275
7
6
00:59:35
241. Elin Mandel
Estonia 92
4
4
00:59:38
242. Yanzhe Qiu
China qyz 347
10
8
00:59:40
243. Gabriele Carelli
Italy GaS 174
4
3
00:59:40
244. Anastasis Papargyriou
Greece donquesto9 151
4
4
00:59:40
245. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 150
5
5
00:59:41
246. Sumet Juariyamark
Thailand MrLiang 137
8
5
00:59:42
247. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 24
7
2
00:59:42
248. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 103
6
4
00:59:46
249. Diana Paskhina
Russia diapas 56
3
3
00:59:46
250. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 307
9
8
00:59:48
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
251. Claudine Thiry
Luxembourg dodine 295
7
7
00:59:49
252. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 210
4
4
00:59:49
253. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 187
6
6
00:59:53
254. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 337
7
7
00:59:55
255. Yosuke Sugimura
Japan Yochita 200
6
5
00:59:55
256. Michal Balcerek
Poland 97
5
4
00:59:55
257. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 289
6
6
00:59:56
258. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 168
4
4
00:59:56
259. Kyoya Yamada
Japan ky 24
2
2
00:59:56
260. Philipp Weiß
Germany 372
9
8
00:59:57
261. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 93
7
4
00:59:57
262. Katarina Simonovicova
Slovakia delfinik6 72
4
4
00:59:57
263. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 373
9
9
01:00:00
264. Tiit Vunk
Estonia TiiT 343
10
9
01:00:00
265. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 289
10
9
01:00:00
266. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 278
9
8
01:00:00
267. Demoed Marleen
Netherlands marleen78 115
5
5
01:00:00
268. Martina Machackova
Czech Rep. Madla 114
5
4
01:00:00
269. Helen Arnold
Australia pyrrha 102
4
3
01:00:00
270. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 68
5
4
01:00:00
271. Michael Lebowitz
USA 61
4
3
01:00:00
272. Giuliano Montelucci
Italy montelucci 53
5
3
01:00:00
273. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 53
3
3
01:00:00
274. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 49
4
3
01:00:00
275. Ivan Laptiev
Russia Yason 44
2
2
01:00:00
276. Pavel Jaselský
Slovakia pali7 19
1
1
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.