These are the Official results of the eighth round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division A.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 189
6
5
00:59:09
2. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 172
5
5
00:54:51
3. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 87
2
2
00:51:21
4. Jan De Bruycker
Belgium 87
2
2
00:53:20
1. Deyan Razsadov
Bulgaria Deyan 213
6
5
00:51:19
1. Kevin Sun
Canada ksun48 344
8
7
00:59:44
2. Jarett Prouse
Canada huenthar 185
5
5
00:59:42
3. David Jones
Canada WMathie 179
6
5
00:57:05
4. Elyot Grant
Canada Elyot 157
5
3
01:00:00
5. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 116
4
3
00:37:50
1. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 324
8
8
00:51:03
2. Yanzhe Qiu
China qyz 314
9
7
00:42:22
3. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 260
4
4
00:59:21
1. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 351
8
7
01:00:00
2. Jan Novotný
Czech Rep. KrtekHonza 324
8
8
00:45:08
3. Jana Novotná
Czech Rep. tojejedno 324
8
8
01:00:00
4. Jana Vodičková
Czech Rep. Janka 295
7
6
00:59:52
5. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 234
8
5
00:59:19
6. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 198
5
5
00:38:32
7. Jiri Hrdina
Czech Rep. jhrdina 197
4
4
00:55:41
8. Nelly Pelc Vostrá
Czech Rep. nelly 118
4
4
00:58:36
9. Pavel Kalhous
Czech Rep. pafka 89
4
2
00:55:50
10. Michal Matyska
Czech Rep. mtronic 84
4
3
00:47:09
11. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 84
3
3
00:54:05
12. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 39
2
2
00:13:14
13. Raul Kacirek
Czech Rep. Caca 39
3
2
01:00:00
14. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 29
3
1
00:38:27
15. Jan Češka
Czech Rep. janceska 10
1
1
00:14:52
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 136
6
4
00:54:28
1. Tiit Vunk
Estonia TiiT 334
7
7
00:58:54
2. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 101
3
2
00:59:25
3. Marek Oja
Estonia 29
3
1
00:47:25
1. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 29
4
1
00:53:51
1. Denis Auroux
France auroux 245
6
6
01:00:00
2. Anne Limoges
France 186
6
4
00:36:36
3. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 136
5
4
00:44:51
4. Laurent SAILLOT
France LauLot57 129
5
4
00:54:11
5. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 62
2
2
00:37:35
1. Robert Vollmert
Germany rob 581.3
9
9
00:42:28
2. Martin Merker
Germany MaM 528.3
9
9
00:47:46
3. Philipp Weiß
Germany 473.3
9
9
00:53:16
4. Michael Ley
Germany misko 406.2
9
9
00:59:59
5. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 379
8
8
00:56:33
6. Jonas Gleim
Germany 184
7
4
00:59:33
7. Joerg Reitze
Germany Statistica 162
5
4
00:55:55
8. Anke van Hettinga
Germany Anke 162
5
4
00:59:57
9. Nicole Schaedel
Germany Mira 144
4
4
00:47:34
10. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 134
5
3
00:51:33
11. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 70
2
2
00:41:39
12. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 67
3
3
00:20:55
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 162
6
4
00:59:37
2. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 144
4
4
00:55:48
3. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 139
5
5
00:55:32
4. Parisis Ovelidis
Greece povelidi 39
3
2
00:41:56
1. Antal Tamás
Hungary 406
9
9
00:59:54
2. Gyimesi Zoltán
Hungary Hunsudoku 396
9
8
00:58:05
3. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 168
5
4
00:58:44
4. Csizmazia Tamás
Hungary cheese 154
5
4
00:58:40
5. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 111
3
2
00:45:14
1. ashish kumar
India ashaash11ash 134
4
3
00:58:20
2. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 132
4
3
00:59:04
3. Anurag Sahay
India 126
4
4
00:51:45
1. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 446
9
9
00:56:00
1. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 29
2
1
00:49:33
1. Alberto Fabris
Italy Alberto 327
7
7
00:59:05
2. Gabriele Carelli
Italy GaS 245
6
6
00:58:01
3. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 161
5
3
00:59:47
4. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 144
5
4
00:51:19
5. Marco Pellegrini
Italy m19700530 121
3
3
00:59:40
6. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 39
2
2
00:27:37
1. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 674.2
9
9
00:33:11
2. Hideaki Jo
Japan 595.2
9
9
00:41:05
3. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 555
9
9
00:45:06
4. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 503.3
9
9
00:50:16
5. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 480.8
9
9
00:52:31
6. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 476.5
9
8
00:49:56
7. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 396
9
8
00:45:45
8. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 369
9
7
01:00:00
9. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 351
9
7
00:54:51
10. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 333
8
8
00:57:36
11. Yuki Kawabe
Japan nyoroppyi 324
9
8
00:54:56
12. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 309
7
7
00:59:39
13. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 268
6
5
00:58:47
14. Kent NIkaido
Japan snuke 258
6
5
00:57:50
15. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 246
8
6
00:59:38
16. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 245
6
6
00:57:38
17. Takuma Kitamura
Japan SP1 238
6
5
00:59:30
18. Yuka Jo
Japan melvy 189
6
5
00:56:49
19. Yosuke Sugimura
Japan Yochita 161
6
4
00:58:56
20. Satoshi Ando
Japan aldentea 144
5
4
00:57:16
21. Yoichi Enta
Japan enta 125
4
4
00:48:50
1. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 191
9
6
00:55:32
2. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 185
5
5
00:42:23
3. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 112
5
4
00:57:37
4. hoyoung moon
Korea, South 1107ok 98
3
3
00:52:28
5. 맹환 김
Korea, South call_ace 84
5
3
00:48:08
6. Soomin Kim
Korea, South 29
3
1
00:36:17
1. Claudine Thiry
Luxembourg dodine 141
6
3
00:55:24
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 101
2
2
00:23:44
1. Bram de Laat
Netherlands Para 522.8
9
9
00:48:19
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
2. Bram van Heuveln
Netherlands bram28 154
5
4
00:47:10
3. Demoed Marleen
Netherlands marleen78 126
4
3
00:54:21
1. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 367
7
7
00:59:39
2. Ross Atkins
New Zealand rosstherock 70
3
2
00:37:03
1. Tomasz Stróżak
Poland strozo 379
8
8
00:56:54
2. Krystian Swiderski
Poland karzym 241
7
6
00:54:19
3. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 216
5
5
00:58:06
4. Tomasz Stańczak
Poland stan 182
6
4
00:51:48
5. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 163
5
5
00:56:37
6. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 133
5
3
00:58:59
7. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 74
3
2
00:39:46
8. Aneta Rosłan
Poland 37
4
2
00:40:35
9. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 29
2
1
00:22:29
1. Ruben Gafencu
Romania rubbeng 354
8
8
00:53:36
2. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 87
3
2
00:58:22
3. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 60
1
1
00:39:56
1. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 245
7
6
00:55:34
2. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 244
7
5
00:59:59
3. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 201
5
5
00:43:28
4. Vlad Klyachin
Russia vlad 157
6
4
00:58:51
5. Ivan Laptiev
Russia Yason 134
3
3
00:54:01
6. Dmitry Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 121
8
3
00:56:00
7. Dmitry Litvinenko
Russia dm_litv 87
3
2
00:40:37
8. Ivan Grishchenko
Russia iogri 84
4
3
00:55:31
1. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 493.3
9
9
00:51:16
2. Branko Ćeranić
Serbia skywalker 314
8
7
00:55:00
3. Zoran Tanasic
Serbia zorant 182
7
4
01:00:00
4. sladjana milojkovic
Serbia med 140
4
4
00:59:49
1. Matus Demiger
Slovakia 582.5
9
9
00:42:21
2. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 175
5
4
00:52:16
3. Katarina Simonovicova
Slovakia delfinik6 99
3
3
00:37:46
4. Miroslav Salaga
Slovakia macko 89
3
2
00:58:18
5. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 27
1
1
00:35:35
1. Ibon Arregui
Spain ibon 146
3
3
00:49:17
2. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 67
4
3
00:53:05
1. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 267
6
6
00:53:41
2. Carmen Günther
Switzerland 175
5
4
00:58:14
3. Roger Kohler
Switzerland ropeko 130
6
3
00:59:56
1. Pei Lu
Taiwan Joky 132
4
3
00:58:40
1. Pakkapong Sricharoen
Thailand tinooo 94
4
4
00:59:27
1. Salih Alan
Turkey bskbri 361
8
8
00:57:04
2. Taner Karabulut
Turkey scorpprocs 288
5
5
00:58:25
1. Neil Zussman
UK Nilz 406
9
9
01:00:00
2. Saul Glasman
UK 254
8
6
00:56:54
3. Heather Golding
UK 194
3
3
00:53:48
4. George Michael
UK geomichael 144
4
4
00:55:40
5. Matthew White
UK 134
5
3
00:55:28
6. Emma McCaughan
UK Emma 115
4
3
00:57:04
7. AJ Moore
UK Mash 97
3
2
00:47:20
8. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 45
2
1
00:50:34
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 606.7
9
9
00:39:56
2. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 534
9
9
00:47:12
3. Anderson Wang
USA 515.3
9
9
00:49:04
4. Will Blatt
USA willwc 512.7
9
9
00:49:20
5. Dan Katz
USA Spelvin 288
7
5
00:56:44
6. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 254
6
6
00:59:42
7. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 245
6
6
00:59:58
8. John Reid
USA john_reid 240
5
5
00:56:08
9. Todd Geldon
USA 240
7
5
00:58:39
10. Matt Cleinman
USA 190
5
4
00:58:20
11. Michael Tang
USA mstang 189
6
5
00:59:57
12. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 157
4
4
00:59:57
13. Jack Bross
USA sknight 144
4
4
00:51:04
14. Joseph DeVincentis
USA devjoe 118
4
4
00:49:02
15. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 117
4
3
00:52:04
16. Robert Herceg
USA bob 112
5
4
01:00:00
17. Joey Cooper
USA easonrevant 111
4
4
00:51:01
18. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 97
3
3
00:40:38
19. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 84
5
3
00:51:13
20. Jevon Heath
USA Cadavaca 83
2
2
00:26:30
21. David Moulton
USA Badir 73
4
2
00:54:17
22. Jackie Anderson
USA jackie 67
3
3
00:47:31
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time