These are the Unofficial results of the third round of the WPF Puzzle GP tournament - Division B.
You can sort these results by points, time or by country.
Complete result list
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
1. Helen Arnold
Australia pyrrha 401
12
12
00:52:17
1. Hawel Manuela
Austria 606
14
14
00:54:42
2. Michael Mosshammer
Austria moss 489
14
13
00:31:48
1. Olga Shut
Belarus OlgaShut 401
12
12
00:58:41
1. Anthonis Noor
Belgium 525
12
12
00:58:14
2. Jochen Driesen
Belgium 396
12
12
00:56:36
3. Simon Delauvaux
Belgium 168
6
6
00:58:17
4. Jan De Bruycker
Belgium 163
5
4
00:57:47
1. Plinio Márcio
Brazil PM 28
2
2
00:27:46
1. Deyan Razsadov
Bulgaria Deyan 623.5
14
14
00:52:57
2. Svetlozar Stefanov
Bulgaria zorko 574.2
14
14
00:57:53
3. Alexander Angelov
Bulgaria Alex 437
12
12
00:58:48
4. Georgi Benev
Bulgaria georgi 278
11
10
00:56:19
5. Borislav Ilevski Ilevski
Bulgaria ilevski 209
6
6
00:49:27
6. Lyuben Stoychev
Bulgaria luboign 177
8
7
00:55:41
7. Rado Bo4ev
Bulgaria tres4o 169
6
6
00:49:29
1. Elyot Grant
Canada Elyot 460
12
12
00:59:19
2. Dave Baines
Canada StandupCanada 366
10
10
00:52:00
3. Carolyn Duke
Canada Canuck 228
11
9
00:51:46
4. Dave Rutt
Canada xaveruth 176
8
8
00:55:53
5. Roman Mureika
Canada romanm44 67
5
4
00:34:08
6. Anil Pophali
Canada gratitude18 22
1
1
00:57:21
1. Weifan Wang
China qw014052 692.2
14
14
00:46:05
2. Xiao Wei Huang
China xiao01wei 554.7
14
14
00:59:50
3. Ran Liao
China snakeeyes 401
12
12
00:59:02
4. Minfang Lin
China 358
14
11
01:00:00
1. Mladen Mestrovic
Croatia mestar 345
12
10
00:50:39
1. Fani Athienitou
Cyprus fani 189
7
7
00:58:49
1. Jan Novotný
Czech Rep. KrtekHonza 838.5
14
14
00:31:27
2. Jakub Hrazdira
Czech Rep. Gotroch 796
14
14
00:35:42
3. Jana Novotná
Czech Rep. tojejedno 674.8
14
14
00:47:49
4. Jakub Ondroušek
Czech Rep. 531
14
13
00:40:48
5. Jana Vodičková
Czech Rep. Janka 522
14
13
00:37:30
6. Zdeněk Vodička
Czech Rep. Voda 491
13
12
00:58:44
7. Jan Zverina
Czech Rep. 434
11
10
00:59:26
8. Michal Matyska
Czech Rep. mtronic 384
12
11
00:50:03
9. Martina Machackova
Czech Rep. Madla 345
11
10
00:58:19
10. Veronika Macků
Czech Rep. Pherenike 338
8
8
00:59:08
11. Pavel Kalhous
Czech Rep. pafka 307
10
10
00:57:04
12. Raul Kacirek
Czech Rep. Caca 268
9
8
00:58:53
13. Helena Novotná
Czech Rep. radoska 186
7
7
00:58:47
14. Zdenka Pácalová
Czech Rep. zdenkap 157
6
6
00:50:45
15. Martin Kuzela
Czech Rep. ekomar 154
7
7
00:48:09
16. Tom Krejčí
Czech Rep. tierra 143
7
7
00:42:33
17. Paja Skobova
Czech Rep. pavlinas 131
6
6
00:47:27
18. Zuzana Dortová
Czech Rep. Nekra 93
4
4
00:25:20
19. Ondrej Skoba
Czech Rep. redkev 72
3
3
00:42:11
1. Charles Steinhardt
Denmark CSteinhardt 252
9
8
00:58:14
1. Jaan Laks
Estonia salmo 508
12
12
00:59:31
2. Margit Scheler
Estonia pargitool 437
12
12
00:58:51
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
3. Allar Padari
Estonia allar 422
12
12
00:58:02
4. Anna Poots
Estonia 309
9
9
00:54:41
5. Erik Amor
Estonia 285
10
10
00:55:54
6. Elin Mandel
Estonia 267
9
9
00:56:37
7. Howard Wilkinson
Estonia HWHW 250
8
7
00:58:15
8. Marek Oja
Estonia 247
9
9
00:47:32
9. Riho Klement
Estonia riksman 240
8
8
00:59:08
10. Mare Oja
Estonia 214
8
8
00:55:29
11. Olga Kislitsina
Estonia OlgaKs 154
8
7
00:59:23
1. Henna Perälä
Finland blivet 420
12
11
00:50:47
2. Markku Lahti
Finland Markku 233
7
6
01:00:00
3. Jouni Särkijärvi
Finland peluri 205
9
7
00:59:39
1. Denis Auroux
France auroux 721.5
14
14
00:43:09
2. Anne Limoges
France 702.2
14
14
00:45:05
3. Bastien Vial-Jaime
France 628.5
14
14
00:52:27
4. Philippe Meyer
France FifiR 515
13
13
00:53:19
5. Garçonnet Théophane
France garconnet 405
12
11
00:50:29
6. Laurent SAILLOT
France LauLot57 319
9
8
00:59:45
7. BLECON Francois
France francwe 292
9
8
00:57:20
8. Anne Choux
France tatane 249
9
9
00:57:31
9. Leonore Houzet Houzet
France 247
9
9
00:46:39
10. Nicolas Sigler
France Puzlifouk 219
5
5
01:00:00
11. Monod-Cotte Magali
France 193
6
5
00:57:23
12. Édouard Lebeau
France mandourin 176
8
8
00:53:18
13. Veronique Pelassa
France 112
8
6
00:49:21
1. Sebastian Matschke
Germany Semax 782
14
14
00:37:06
2. Silke Berendes
Germany SilBer 616.3
14
14
00:53:40
3. Isabelle Gall
Germany 536
14
13
00:46:18
4. Michael Ley
Germany misko 535
14
13
00:28:18
5. Claudia Müller
Germany pin7guin 489
13
13
00:56:27
6. Philipp Weiß
Germany 482
14
13
00:32:02
7. Jonas Gleim
Germany 460
13
13
00:56:06
8. Rainer Biegler
Germany HuDu 425
9
9
01:00:00
9. Veronika Lengauer
Germany garganegra 413
12
11
00:54:29
10. Friedhelm Fricke
Germany badfried 380
13
11
00:58:17
11. Danielle Hoja
Germany 247
7
7
00:59:07
12. Helga Tauscher
Germany 223
4
4
00:57:12
13. Richter Gerhard
Germany Senior41 121
3
3
00:59:42
14. Carsten Ruhnke
Germany CSR94 119
6
6
00:50:45
15. Eberhard Zehendner
Germany zehendner 48
2
2
00:15:49
1. Vasso Kalaitzidou
Greece vasso 605
14
14
00:54:48
2. Antony Fandakis
Greece fantom 531
14
13
00:58:20
3. Thomas Dimopoulos
Greece thomasdim 389
12
12
00:58:10
4. Maria Angeloudi
Greece minion 344
11
11
00:57:36
5. Αντώνης Λαλάτσας
Greece term 325
12
11
00:54:27
6. Amalia Panagiotopoulou
Greece 295
9
9
00:56:47
7. Parisis Ovelidis
Greece povelidi 242
9
9
00:59:43
8. Kris Petkakis
Greece galic 74
5
4
00:52:33
1. Gyimesi Peter
Hungary Peti 553
14
14
01:00:00
2. Panni Jakab
Hungary Panni 442
13
12
00:57:07
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
3. Miklos Sandor Mocsy
Hungary 437
10
9
00:44:27
4. Lajos Tóth
Hungary 247
9
9
00:55:10
5. Szilvia Nagy
Hungary 223
8
7
00:58:02
1. Prasanna Seshadri
India prasanna16391 812.5
14
14
00:34:03
2. ashish kumar
India ashaash11ash 404
12
11
00:58:13
3. Rakesh Rai
India rakesh 389
10
10
00:58:16
4. Kishore Sridharan
India kishy72 344
10
10
00:58:09
5. Harmeet Singh
India harmeet 278
10
8
01:00:00
6. Jaipal Reddy
India mjaipal 257
9
8
00:59:57
7. Ramesh Swarnakar
India Ramesh 228
6
6
01:00:00
8. Anurag Sahay
India 209
8
6
00:41:59
9. Devarajan D
India devarajand 183
9
8
00:54:46
10. Mohan Prashanth Premkumar
India mohanprashanth 76
5
4
00:59:25
11. Dillip kumar Sahoo
India dillip 48
2
2
00:53:53
1. Ivan Koswara
Indonesia chaotic_iak 649.2
14
14
00:50:23
1. Gordon Lessells
Ireland GSL 58
4
3
00:43:52
1. stefano forcolin
Italy sf2l 596.3
14
14
00:55:40
2. Daniele Filippone
Italy bacmag 363
11
11
00:52:22
3. Maurizio Corti
Italy MauFir61 340
10
10
00:59:42
4. Giuliano Montelucci
Italy montelucci 318
11
10
00:59:51
5. Vittorio Schiavone
Italy Moso 273
8
8
00:50:11
6. Gabriele Carelli
Italy GaS 259
11
7
01:00:00
7. Claudia Sala
Italy evilove 201
8
7
00:52:21
8. Laura Tarchetti
Italy fenicia 171
6
6
00:43:39
9. Francesca Pedrielli
Italy dadency 169
7
6
00:59:52
10. Marco Pellegrini
Italy m19700530 121
6
6
00:54:45
11. Giuseppe Guerra
Italy bimbus 97
6
5
00:48:31
1. Hideaki Jo
Japan 923.8
14
14
00:22:55
2. Ken Endo
Japan EKBM 909.5
14
14
00:24:21
3. Kota Morinishi
Japan Kota 899.7
14
14
00:25:20
4. Ryusuke Nishiyama
Japan 888.5
14
14
00:26:27
5. Shinichi Aoki
Japan 840.5
14
14
00:31:15
6. Taro Arimatsu
Japan tarotaro 775.7
14
14
00:37:44
7. Takuma Kitamura
Japan SP1 757
14
14
00:39:36
8. Yuta Nagata
Japan nyuta 700.3
14
14
00:45:16
9. Takeshi Kawasaki
Japan 685.3
14
14
00:46:46
10. Takuya Sugimoto
Japan sugitakukun 654.4
14
13
00:38:27
11. Taigo Ando
Japan Tigereye 623.8
14
14
00:52:55
12. Yuhei Kusui
Japan 610.2
14
14
00:54:17
13. Yuki Kawabe
Japan nyoroppyi 482
14
13
00:28:17
14. Aoki Takemasa
Japan gori.sh 482
14
13
00:40:41
15. Keisui Okuma
Japan 465
14
12
00:46:11
16. Satoshi Ando
Japan aldentea 460
12
12
01:00:00
17. Kazuya Yamamoto
Japan Hazakura 437
12
12
00:58:41
18. Tomoya Kimura
Japan panista 430
14
12
00:29:28
19. Yuka Jo
Japan melvy 418
12
12
00:55:25
20. Sowa Suzuki
Japan 401
14
12
00:55:59
21. Yuki Kajihara
Japan Shiraoka 366
11
11
00:55:20
22. sohki saiki
Japan punnypunny 290
10
9
00:58:20
23. Akihiro Nakamura
Japan nakarc 69
4
4
00:59:53
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
24. Kyoya Yamada
Japan ky 28
5
2
00:49:52
1. yong seok Choi
Korea, South EoHeongMat 637.5
14
14
00:51:33
2. Minyoung Joo
Korea, South JooMY 612.3
14
14
00:54:04
3. Hyunmo Kang
Korea, South zzdldl31 406
14
11
01:00:00
1. Jelena Balanova
Latvia 115
2
2
01:00:00
1. Claudine Thiry
Luxembourg dodine 482
14
13
00:43:39
1. Fidel Zapico Ortiz
Mexico Zapico 286
9
8
00:58:54
1. Demoed Marleen
Netherlands marleen78 344
11
11
00:56:56
2. Arvid Baars
Netherlands Eisbaer 321
9
9
00:57:22
3. Paul Jacobs
Netherlands 299
9
9
00:59:52
4. Hugo van Rooijen
Netherlands 230
7
7
00:56:52
1. James McGowan
New Zealand kiwijam 711.7
14
14
00:44:08
1. Tomasz Stróżak
Poland strozo 808.2
14
14
00:34:29
2. Krystian Swiderski
Poland karzym 707.2
14
14
00:44:35
3. Tomasz Skalski
Poland 607.4
14
13
00:45:12
4. Przemysław Dębiak
Poland Psyho 501
14
13
00:34:47
5. Zbynio Zbyniowski
Poland antyp 494
13
13
00:59:42
6. Aneta Rosłan
Poland 406
11
11
00:59:48
7. Pawel Kepczynski
Poland pafcio 375
11
10
00:58:59
8. Lukasz Kalinowski
Poland 337
11
11
00:53:09
9. Lukasz Skrzypczynski
Poland skrzypl1 337
11
11
00:54:59
10. Anna Wąsowska
Poland ancyna 337
11
11
00:56:23
11. Dominik Bojko
Poland Amoeba 328
7
7
00:54:39
12. Wojciech Gryciuk
Poland wgryciuk 256
10
9
00:55:27
13. Ewa Gawrońska
Poland 254
9
9
01:00:00
14. Jakub Prabucki
Poland fenix86 235
10
9
00:58:58
15. Krzysztof Paździora
Poland 214
9
9
00:50:45
16. Anna Kamionowska
Poland 185
5
5
00:57:57
17. Magdalena Szczesna
Poland visznia 53
2
2
00:23:05
18. Adam Skowronski
Poland adames72 45
3
3
00:11:42
1. Daday Hunor
Romania dahunor 363
11
11
00:59:50
2. Prezensky Istvan
Romania logiprez 347
10
9
00:52:19
3. Balázs Ababi
Romania Bebe 103
5
4
01:00:00
1. Andrey Bogdanov
Russia AndreyBogdanov 790.1
14
13
00:28:07
2. Dmitriy Grishchenko
Russia royal_chel 497.4
14
13
00:58:57
3. Sergei Biriukov
Russia fmserega 456
9
9
00:59:04
4. Diana Grigoreva
Russia 437
12
12
00:56:54
5. Andrey Lemesh
Russia Lemesh 422
13
12
00:58:18
6. Evgeniy Bekishev
Russia Eugene 378
12
11
01:00:00
7. Vlad Klyachin
Russia vlad 337
11
11
00:54:09
8. Ivan Laptiev
Russia Yason 328
11
10
00:53:39
9. Dmitry Litvinenko
Russia dm_litv 244
9
9
00:47:04
10. Ekaterina Nuzdina
Russia 214
8
8
00:51:07
11. Ivan Grishchenko
Russia iogri 147
5
3
00:55:21
12. Ekaterina Krotkova
Russia katerina 131
7
5
00:55:59
13. Diana Paskhina
Russia diapas 116
5
5
00:44:02
14. Irina Dragunova
Russia IrinaD 98
6
5
00:53:07
1. marko tanasic
Serbia litleboy 784.8
14
14
00:36:49
2. cedomir milanovic
Serbia rimodech 663.2
14
14
00:48:59
3. Branko Ćeranić
Serbia skywalker 645
14
14
00:50:48
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
4. Nikola Zivanovic
Serbia NikolaZ 536
14
13
00:36:38
5. Zoran Tanasic
Serbia zorant 482
14
13
00:58:33
1. Stefan Gaspar
Slovakia pista 820
14
14
00:33:18
2. Matus Demiger
Slovakia 767.5
14
14
00:38:33
3. Marek Kasár
Slovakia markas999 482
14
13
00:59:12
4. Miroslav Salaga
Slovakia macko 273
10
10
00:57:53
5. Natália Chanová
Slovakia natalka 247
9
9
00:56:31
6. Peter Hornak
Slovakia petho 169
6
6
00:58:30
7. Veronika Kolvekova
Slovakia 159
6
5
00:51:18
8. Jaroslav Grajciar ml.
Slovakia Jarck 129
5
4
00:59:15
1. Pika Založnik
Slovenia pzalozni 344
11
11
00:53:29
1. Fernando Almazán Gil
Spain -.ferchx.- 193
9
8
00:58:26
2. Ricardo Garcia
Spain RickiFerrara 76
4
4
00:49:14
1. Michael Genier
Switzerland LoHoX 470
12
12
00:59:17
2. Roger Kohler
Switzerland ropeko 410
11
10
01:00:00
3. Carmen Günther
Switzerland 384
12
11
00:59:37
1. Pei Lu
Taiwan Joky 235
9
9
00:58:05
1. Tawan Sunathvanichkul
Thailand 596.8
14
14
00:55:37
2. Sumet Juariyamark
Thailand MrLiang 214
10
9
00:43:48
1. Cenan Denizer
Turkey Cenan 141
4
4
00:47:40
1. Steve Barge
UK drsteve 691.5
14
14
00:46:09
2. Heather Golding
UK 515
13
13
00:57:44
3. Emma McCaughan
UK Emma 489
13
13
00:59:57
4. Tom Collyer
UK 482
14
13
00:47:22
5. AJ Moore
UK Mash 427
11
11
00:56:53
6. George Michael
UK geomichael 315
11
10
00:57:50
7. Eva Myers
UK Ekaterin 285
10
10
00:57:18
8. Roderick Grafton
UK rodders 245
10
8
01:00:00
9. Anthea McMillan
UK ausmunchkin 242
8
8
00:56:05
10. Adam Bissett
UK 240
11
7
00:57:56
11. Matthew White
UK 213
11
7
00:59:26
12. paul slater
UK chimp59 183
10
8
00:58:40
13. Matt Thomson
UK thomson_matt 121
6
6
00:52:17
1. Thomas Snyder
USA DrSudoku 899.3
14
14
00:25:22
2. Walker Anderson
USA WA1729 870.7
14
14
00:28:14
3. Erik Brubaker
USA 660
14
14
00:49:18
4. Jason Zuffranieri
USA Ziti 622.3
14
14
00:53:04
5. Stephen Worlow
USA sworls 580.7
14
14
00:57:14
6. Grayson Holmes
USA 543
13
13
00:59:12
7. Andrew Brecher
USA brecher92 532
14
13
00:51:19
8. Anderson Wang
USA 531
14
13
00:48:49
9. Gavriel Hirsch
USA ghirsch 482
14
13
00:43:00
10. Ben Neumann
USA Neumann 482
14
13
00:59:22
11. Robert Herceg
USA bob 460
13
13
00:59:13
12. Fred Coughlin
USA connect4 460
14
13
00:59:57
13. Todd Geldon
USA 439
14
11
00:59:16
14. Jack Bross
USA sknight 430
12
12
00:56:12
15. John Reid
USA john_reid 430
13
12
00:57:23
16. Ken Levine
USA thesubro 401
12
12
00:58:58
17. Brian Bauer
USA Eykir 399
11
11
00:58:14
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
18. Alan Lemm
USA dante1 387
9
9
00:58:55
19. Roger Strain
USA FoxFireX 384
12
11
00:52:19
20. Matt Cleinman
USA 366
11
11
00:57:42
21. David Moulton
USA Badir 349
11
10
00:57:02
22. John Davis
USA 340
10
10
00:59:15
23. Alan Fetters
USA affpuzz 313
11
10
00:41:38
24. Joseph DeVincentis
USA devjoe 312
10
10
00:58:32
25. Kurt Storm
USA SaintOrm 299
9
9
00:57:42
26. Dan Adams
USA paramesis 285
10
10
00:58:42
27. Alex Obfuscated
USA Yoshiap 243
10
8
00:56:54
28. Michael Lebowitz
USA 235
9
9
00:53:43
29. Randy Rogers
USA Randiman 235
10
9
00:53:57
30. Michael Tang
USA mstang 214
9
8
00:52:28
31. Miriam Kates
USA quijax 181
9
8
00:49:56
32. Rachel Kagan
USA Rachel 169
7
6
00:58:54
33. Brenda Troisi
USA btroisi 168
7
7
00:55:50
34. Sarah Lonberg-Lew
USA sarahlew 164
3
3
00:59:34
35. Jim S
USA burghman 161
8
7
00:53:18
36. Ian Griswold
USA LaplaceFox 159
9
7
01:00:00
37. Amy McKaveney
USA mckaveney 141
4
4
00:53:38
38. Jim Ohrberg
USA jimohrberg 126
7
6
00:44:37
39. Stephanie Shealey
USA 104
5
5
00:21:36
40. Julie Gaddy
USA WeatherGal 93
6
4
00:55:40
41. Scott Tiesma
USA SRT 84
4
4
00:28:46
42. Jill Ho Tai
USA Jill H 76
4
4
00:46:18
43. Hollie Schmidt
USA Hollie 41
2
2
00:28:36
1. Dmytro Furayev
Ukraine 131
6
6
01:00:00
#
Name
Country
Nick
Points
Sent
Ok
Time
.